Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative evaluation system on readiness community for sustainability of agriculture and tourism
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อเนกพล เกื้อมา
Second Advisor
พักตร์ผจง วัฒนสินธุ์
Third Advisor
สุวิต ศรีไหม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1542
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมชุมชนเพื่อความยั่งยืนทางด้านการเกษตรและการ ท่องเที่ยว ศึกษาเกณฑ์การประเมินความพร้อมชุมชน ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบประเมินความพร้อมชุมชนที่เป็นที่ ยอมรับและสามารถนำระบบไปสู่การใช้ประโยชน์ของนวัตกรรมในการประเมินความพร้อมชุมชนเพื่อความยั่งยืน ทางด้านการเกษตรและการท่องเที่ยวตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานทั้งเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ โดยนำกระบวนการสร้างนวัตกรรม 5D คือ 1. การค้นหาโอกาสทางนวัตกรรม (Discovery) 2. การทำความเข้าใจและระบุปัญหา (Define) 3. การออกแบบแนวคิดนวัตกรรม (Design) 4. การ พัฒนานวัตกรรม (Develop) 5. การนำนวัตกรรมไปใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ (Deploy) มาเป็นกรอบในการวิจัย โดยการศึกษาเอกสารตำรา หนังสือและข้อมูลทุติยภูมิต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง การศึกษาข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการสัมภาษณ์ เบื้องต้นผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาชุมชนและการสนทนากลุ่มผู้นำชุมชนต้นแบบตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจ พอเพียง 5 ชุมชน การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้นำชุมชนต้นแบบด้านการเกษตรและการท่องเที่ยว 12 ชุมชน การสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 ท่าน และการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างชุมชนด้วยแบบสอบถามจาก 251 ชุมชน จำนวน 602 ตัวอย่างจากทุกภูมิภาคของประเทศ และนำผลมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยหลักการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ และการถ่วงน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความพร้อมชุมชนเพื่อความยั่งยืนทางด้านการเกษตรและการท่องเที่ยว ประกอบด้วย 9 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความร่วมมือและการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการผลิตและการตลาด ด้านคุณธรรมและ ความเป็นเจ้าของ ด้านวัฒนธรรม ด้านผู้นำชุมชน ด้านกฎระเบียบและวินัยชุมชน ด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านการสนับสนุน จากหน่วยงานภายนอก และด้านความรู้ที่จำเป็น ทั้ง 9 ด้านนี้มีปัจจัยที่เป็นเกณฑ์ประเมินจำนวน 40 ข้อ ต้นแบบ นวัตกรรมระบบประเมินความพร้อมชุมชนเพื่อความยั่งยืนทางด้านการเกษตรและการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อชุมชนประเมิน ตนเองผ่านเว็บไซต์สามารถรายงานผลความพร้อมชุมชนฯ ให้ชุมชนรับรู้ โดยแสดงระดับความพร้อมชุมชนฯ 3 ระดับ คือ น้อย ปานกลาง และมาก ทั้งรายด้านและภาพรวม รวมทั้งเสนอแนวทางการยกระดับความพร้อมชุมชนฯ ทั้งรายด้านและภาพรวมด้วย ผลจากการทดสอบการยอมรับการใช้ระบบและการนำระบบไปสู่การใช้ประโยชน์ของ นวัตกรรมระบบประเมินความพร้อมชุมชนฯ จาก 30 ชุมชน พบว่าชุมชนร้อยละ 90 ให้ความสนใจนำนวัตกรรม ระบบประเมินความพร้อมชุมชนฯ ไปใช้ ซึ่งประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมจากการลงทุนในรูปแบบการคาดการณ์ ล่วงหน้า 5 ปี (พ.ศ. 2562 - 2566) พบว่าอัตราผลตอบแทนทางสังคมจากการลงทุนมีค่าเท่ากับ 5.60 หมายความว่า ทุกเงินลงทุน 1 บาท ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียจะได้รับประโยชน์กลับมา 5.60 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aims to explore community readiness, design and develop innovative community readiness assessment systems for agricultural and tourism sustainability and testing acceptance and implementation of the system. The mixed method was used for gathering data and the 5D innovation development process: Discover, Define, Design, Develop, and Deploy, was used as a research framework. The method can be categorized into two parts. The qualitative consisted of reviewing documents, textbooks, and various secondary data. The primary data were gathered by preliminary interviewing people who involved in community development using Sufficiency Economy Philosophy (SEP). The group discussion was used among 5 role models of community leaders associated with SEP and in-depth interviewed with the 7 experts in community development. For quantitative analysis, the data was gathered from 251 community 602 respondents via questionnaires survey from all regions of the country. The content analysis, exploratory factor analysis, multiple regression analysis, and component weighting were used to evaluate the data. The study indicated the 9 community readiness dimensions and 40 criteria for agricultural and tourism sustainability community readiness assessment, namely Cooperation and management, Production and marketing, Moral and ownership, Cultural, Community leaders, Regulations and community discipline, Communication, Support from external agencies, and the Specific knowledge requirement. The prototype of community readiness assessment system for agriculture and tourism sustainability was designed and developed for communities to conduct self-assessment, which can indicate its readiness into 3 levels: low, medium, and high, both in terms of each dimension and overall readiness. The proposing solutions to enhance community readiness by each dimension and overall was also indicated. The results of the acceptance and implementation testing from 30 communities found that 90 percent of the communities were interested in implementing the system, which showed the social return on investment (SROI) value of 5.60 in 5 years forecasting, 2019 - 2023, meaning that every 1 baht of investment, stakeholders will benefit back 5.60 baht.
Creative Commons License