Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative mobile gamification learning system to enhance occupational competence in the automotive sector for high vocational certificate students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภควรรณ ปักษี
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.799
Abstract
ประเทศไทยอยู่ในช่วงการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างทางเศรษฐกิจไปสู่ภาคอุตสาหกรรมและบริการมากขึ้น ซึ่งอาชีวศึกษามีบทบาทที่สำคัญยิ่งในด้านนี้ อย่างไรก็ตามประเด็นปัญหาการพัฒนาในด้านทักษะและสมรรถนะยังไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของตลาดแรงงานเท่าที่ควร อีกทั้งเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ยังไม่ถูกนำมาใช้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ รวมถึงคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนยังไม่ถูกศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ดังนั้นวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยฉบับนี้คือการพัฒนาระบบการเรียนรู้รูปแบบใหม่ ที่นำเอาเทคโนโลยีแบบเคลื่อนที่และแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันมาใช้ร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะวิชาชีพบริการยานยนต์ โดยผ่านการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างกว้างขวาง กอปรกับการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของนักศึกษาและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในวิชาชีพ ผลการศึกษาพบองค์ประกอบ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านเทคโนโลยี ด้านพฤติกรรม ด้านบริหารจัดการ และด้านกฏระเบียบข้อบังคับ สำหรับการค่าน้ำหนักของแต่ละองค์ประกอบถูกคำนวณผ่านวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ ผลการศึกษาเชิงประจักษ์ข้างต้นนำมาพัฒนาเป็นระบบในรูปแบบเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เพื่อให้สถาบันอาชีวศึกษามีสื่อเทคโนโลยีการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมต่อคุณลักษณะนักศึกษาไทย และสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของตลาดแรงงานด้านยานยนต์ ส่วนสุดท้ายของงานวิจัยเป็นการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้เพื่อนำไปใช้ในเชิงพาณิชย์ของนวัตกรรมระบบการเรียนรู้นี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thailand has been during economic transformation and a vocational education plays an important role. Nevertheless, several studies found that student skills have not met the needs of labor market. In addition, educational technology has not been used efficiently enough and the needs have not been studied continuously. Therefore, the purpose of this thesis is to develop an innovative mobile gamification learning system that is suitable for Thailand. The extensive reviews of literature are conducted and also analyze the needs of students and stakeholders. Four components are found: technological, behavioral, managerial and regulation and then analyzed by using the confirmatory factor analysis. The researcher develops a web application based on stakeholder needs that allows vocational institutions to use for teaching and learning. Finally, feasible study is provided for possible commercialization.
Creative Commons License