Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An innovative ecommerce competence assessment system
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นกุล คูหะโรจนานนท์
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.803
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบสมรรถนะพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้การศึกษาแบบเทคนิคเดลฟายแบบปรับปรุง ตามด้วย EFA และ CFA โดยเทคนิคเดลฟายแบบปรับปรุง เริ่มจากการสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 3 รอบ ซึ่งใน รอบที่ 1 ใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 28 ท่าน ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด จากนั้นในรอบที่ 2 และ 3 เหลือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 23 ท่าน แล้วทำการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยแบบสอบถามปลายปิด 5 ระดับ ประกอบด้วยข้อความที่เกี่ยวข้องกับตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 60 ข้อความ การวิเคราะห์ผลข้อคำตอบจากแบบสอบถามรอบที่ 3 โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานตั้งแต่ 4.50 ขึ้นไป ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ไม่เกิน 1.50 และความแตกต่างระหว่างฐานนิยม และค่ามัธยฐานไม่เกิน 1.00 ในแต่ละข้อความ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 23 ท่านได้แสดงประเด็นให้เห็นถึง องค์ประกอบที่สำคัญเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จำนวน 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1.ด้านการประมวลผลสารสนเทศและเทคโนโลยี 2.ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารและการทำงานร่วมกัน 3.ด้านการสร้างคอนเทนต์ 4.ด้านความปลอดภัย ความมั่นคงข้อมูล และความเป็นส่วนตัว 5.ด้านการแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาตนเอง 6.ด้านพื้นฐานธุรกิจ 7. ด้านกฎหมายและกฎเกณฑ์ โดยมีความเห็นสอดคล้องในระดับมากที่สุดต่อข้อความ 1) สามารถใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตได้ 2) สามารถทำธุรกรรมการเงินออนไลน์ ใช้ Mobile Banking ได้ และ 3) มุ่งเน้นให้ลูกค้าบอกต่อ หรือลูกค้าเดิมมาซื้อซ้ำ เน้นการบริการที่ดี ด้วยค่ามัธยฐาน = 5.00 ค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ = 0.00 และค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าฐานนิยม และค่ามัธยฐาน = 0.00 โดยเมื่อใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายแบบปรับปรุง 3 รอบ มีองค์ประกอบที่นำมาใช้จริง 7 ด้าน 60 ตัวบ่งชี้ เมื่อผ่านการทำ EFA และ CFA เหลือองค์ประกอบจำนวน 7 ด้าน 54 ตัวบ่งชี้ ส่วนในการทดสอบการยอมรับระบบด้วย TAM กับกลุ่ม SMEs ให้ความสนใจและอยากใช้งานทั้ง 30 คน หรือคิดเป็น 100% โดยส่วนแผนธุรกิจมีลูกค้าเป้าหมายเป็นหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่รับผิดชอบ SMEs ประมาณการจะมีรายได้ 5,498,455 ล้านบาทในสิ้นปีที่ 5 และสามารถคืนทุนได้ในปีที่ 2.96
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to propose the competency model of electronic commerce. This research has been developed by using Modified Delphi technique and following by EFA and CFA. The Modified Delphi technique, starting from 3 rounds of panelist interview, 28 panelists were interviewed with open-ended questions for the 1st round. The rest of 23 panelists then were selected and interviewed in the 2nd and 3rd rounds. These were done with 5-point Likert scale questions consisting of 60 messages related to competency of electronic commerce indicators. Data from the 3rd round questions were analyzed with median more than 4.50 and the inter-quartile range value must not exceed 1.50. The difference between mode and median must not be over 1.00 in each message. The research result from the group of 23 panelists revealed 7 dimensions related to the competency of electronic commerce. They were Information processing and technology, Communication and cooperation, Content creation, Security stability and privacy, Problem solution and self-development, Business basis, and Law and regulation. All 23 panelists had consensuses on the following messages: 1) Able to use internet 2) Able to do financial transaction by using mobile banking 3) Focus on word-of-mouth or re-purchasing as well as good services with median = 5.00, inter-quartile range = 0.00, and the difference between mode and median = 0.00. When EFA and CFA applied, the 7 dimensions were chosen with 54 indicators. For system acceptance test by TAM theory with SMEs, all 30 respondents were interested and showed their intention to use; this was considered 100%. For business plan, the target customers were government agencies responsible for SMEs promoting. This assessment system was expected to generate 5,498,455 baht in 5 years and to reach the payback period in 2.96 years.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.