Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาสำหรับโรงละครจีนในบริบทของอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Grisana Punpeng
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Cultural Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.60
Abstract
In the context of the Chinese creative industries and the digital age, this study derived a definition of theater IP from the general point of view and the context of the Internet: 1) the theater original work, which is protected by IP law for its creativity and originality, where the protected interests include ownership of rights and interests ; 2) having a high degree of market recognition and exhibiting both cultural communication value and commercial worth ; and 3) as a core factor that increases the integration and expansion activity of the theater with other creative industries and media communication channels. In addition, the research employs the Chinese theater company Mahua FunAge as an example and, through the evolution of its ecosystem from 2014 to 2018, found out that the theater and its IP development ecosystem, which is composed of various symbiotic units, symbiotic environment, and development framework, follow the organization goals in the symbiotic environment to form a dynamic relationship of resource exchange and value creation. Furthermore, the study employs critical analysis in order to gain insights into the development strategies adopted by Mahua FunAge and aims to provide recommendations for Chinese theater and its IP development from talent management strategy, IP content management strategy, branding strategy, and marketing strategy. In general, the research provided an important opportunity to advance the understanding of theater IP. The wider goal is to promote effective marketization and commercialization processes on an industrial scale in the theater industry.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้อิงจากภูมิหลังการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ของจีนและยุคข้อมูลข่าวสาร ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดคำจำกัดความของทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา (IP) ของโรงละครในบริบทของอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ขึ้นมา: 1) ผลงานละครต้นฉบับที่ได้รับความคุ้มครองจากกฎหมายทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาเพื่อปกป้องความคิดสร้างสรรค์และเอกลักษณ์ของงานที่มีความเฉพาะเจาะจง โดยความคุ้มครองครอบคลุมสิทธิและผลประโยชน์ในตัวผลงาน ; 2) มีการยอมรับจากตลาดอย่างสูงและแสดงคุณค่าทางการสื่อสารทางวัฒนธรรมและมูลค่าทางพาณิชย์ ; และ 3) เป็นปัจจัยหลักที่เพิ่มกิจกรรมการผสมผสานและการขยายกิจกรรมของโรงละครกับอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์อื่นและช่องทางการสื่อสารที่หลากหลาย นอกจากนี้ งานวิจัยใช้ โรงละครจีน Mahua FunAge เป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยขอบเขตการศึกษาครอบคลุมวิวัฒนาการของระบบนิเวศของโรงละครตั้งแต่ปี 2014 ถึง 2018 และผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า โรงละครและระบบพัฒนาทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา (IP) ของมัน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยหน่วยย่อยที่สัมพันธ์กัน สภาพแวดล้อมที่สัมพันธ์กัน และโครงสร้างการพัฒนา ปฏิบัติตามวัตถุประสงค์ขององค์กรในสภาพแวดล้อมที่สัมพันธ์กันเพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่มีพลวัตของการแลกเปลี่ยนทรัพยากรและการสร้างมูลค่า นอกจากนี้ การศึกษาใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์เพื่อทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาที่ Mahua FunAge นำมาใช้ และการวิจัยนี้มีเป้าหมายที่จะให้ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับโรงละครจีนและการพัฒนา IP ตั้งแต่กลยุทธ์การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ กลยุทธ์การจัดการเนื้อหาทางทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา กลยุทธ์การสร้างแบรนด์ และกลยุทธ์การตลาด โดยรวม การวิจัยนี้เป็นโอกาสที่สำคัญในการต่อยอดองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาของโรงละคร ซึ่งเป้าหมายคือการส่งเสริมกระบวนการตลาดและการพาณิชย์ให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพในขอบเขตอุตสาหกรรมโรงละคร
Included in
Sociology Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.