Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Satisfaction and loyalty of customer in air express business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.286
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการในธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าประเภทเร่งด่วนทางอากาศที่ส่งอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจ และอิทธิพลของความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อความภักดีของลูกค้าในกลุ่มธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าแบบเร่งด่วนทางอากาศ โดยผู้วิจัยทำการศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อที่จะทำการตั้งสมมติฐานงานวิจัย สร้างกรอบแนวคิดของงานวิจัย จากการศึกษางานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องผู้วิจัยจึงได้ทำการสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้นมาตามแนวคิด SERVQUAL และมีการพัฒนาแบบสอบถามให้มีความเหมาะสมกับกลุ่มธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าประเภทเร่งด่วนทางอากาศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นลูกค้าที่เป็นบุคคลทั่วไปที่เคยมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าผ่านบริษัทตัวแทนขนส่งสินค้าประเภทเร่งด่วนทางอากาศจำนวน 214 คน โดยทำการสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามที่ตึกกรมศุลกากร บริเวณเขตปลอดอากรท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิพร้อมกับทำการแจกแบบสอบถามผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีสมการโครงสร้างพบว่าคุณภาพการให้บริการมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความพึงพอใจ และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความภักดี และสามารถยืนยันได้ว่าความพึงพอใจมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความภักดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the factors affecting the quality of service in the express air cargo transportation business that influence satisfaction and the impact of satisfaction on customer loyalty in the express air cargo transportation business. The researcher studied related concepts and theories to formulate the research hypotheses and create the research framework. Based on the relevant research studies, the researcher developed a questionnaire following the SERVQUAL concept and adapted it to suit the express air cargo transportation business. The sample group consisted of 214 general customers who had experience using express air cargo transportation services through freight forwarder companies. The survey was conducted using questionnaires at the Customs Department building in the Suvarnabhumi Airport area, along with distributing online questionnaires. Through data analysis using structural equation modeling, it was found that service quality directly affects satisfaction and indirectly affects loyalty. It can also be confirmed that satisfaction directly affects loyalty
Creative Commons License