Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of abilities in designing instruction integrating the sufficiency economy philosophy into learning strands with a training program using outcome-based education and active learning
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1439
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเน้นผลลัพธ์และการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกในการพัฒนาความสามารถการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน ที่บูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับสาระรายวิชา และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมฯ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ กลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นอาจารย์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทางทหาร จำนวน 8 นาย เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม แบบทดสอบและแบบสอบถาม และรายงานการจดบันทึก โดยใช้ระยะเวลาฝึกอบรมร่วมกับการเก็บข้อมูล 3 สัปดาห์ จากการสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ การเสวนากลุ่มย่อย การสังเกตการณ์ และการถอดบทเรียนร่วมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอุปนัย และการเลือกข้อมูลเพื่อแสดงหลักฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมฯ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน ที่บูรณาการหลักปรัชญาฯ กับสาระรายวิชา โดยมีหลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ ผลการเรียนรู้ ตลอดจนการวัดและประเมินผล อันเป็นไปตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเน้นผลลัพธ์ และมีการกำหนดวิธีการฝึกอบรม โดยเลือกใช้กิจกรรมที่ทำให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักการของแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ระยะการดำเนินการมี 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การกำหนดเป้าหมายในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน ระยะที่ 2 การดำเนินการฝึกปฏิบัติที่มีความใส่ใจต่อผู้อื่น และระยะที่ 3 การสรุปผลการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน ส่วนประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมฯ พบว่า กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีพัฒนาการของความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนที่บูรณาการหลักปรัชญาฯ กับสาระรายวิชา ทั้ง 9 ด้าน รวมทั้งมีพัฒนาการที่สะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ตามหลักการของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ การจัดทรัพยากรการสอนอย่างสมดุล การร่วมมือในการพัฒนาเป็นหมู่คณะ และการออกแบบการสอนที่ตระหนักถึงคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และคุณค่าสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study consisted of two objectives as follows: 1) to develop a training program using outcome-based education and active learning in developing the abilities to design an instruction that integrates the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy into learning strands and 2) to study the effectiveness of the training program. This study was an action research study. The participants included eight university lecturers working in a military educational institute. The data were collected using 1) interviews (2) behavior observations (3) tests and questionnaires and (4) self-learning reflection notes during the implementation of the three-week training program. The data were analyzed using content analysis, analytic induction, and data display. The results for the first research objective showed that the training program’s objective was to develop the ability to design an instruction that integrates the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy into learning strands. The principles, objectives, learning outcomes, and assessment were designed based on the outcomes-based education approach and the activities were designed based on the active learning approach. The training program included three phases. Phase I: Goal setting, the participants identified the individual goal and common goal in attending the training program. Phase II: Collaborative Design, the participants worked collaboratively to design an instruction. Phase III: Reflection, the participants reflected on the learning experiences and planned for future improvement. Regarding the effectiveness of the training program, the results showed that the participants showed development in their ability to design an instruction that integrates the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy into learning strands in all nine aspects. Their development reflected the identity of the principles of the training program which were balanced instructional resource management, collaborative development, and instructional design that considers morals, ethics, and environmental value.
Creative Commons License