Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management based on thorndike’s concept on leadership and learning achievement of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภารดี ศรีลัด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1432
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะผู้นำและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดธอร์นไดค์ที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะผู้นำและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติกับกลุ่มนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดธอร์นไดค์ที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 2 ห้อง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 31 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องเรียนจำนวน 31 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 62 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดธอร์นไดค์ 2) แบบประเมินภาวะผู้นำ และ3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษา การวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะผู้นำและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดธอร์นไดค์ที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะผู้นำและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดธอร์นไดค์ที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the average score of Leadership and Achievement of Physical Education; before and after of the experimental group earning physical education learning management based on Thorndike's Concept and the control group earning conventional teaching method. 2) to compare the average score of Leadership and Achievement of Physical Education; after the experimental between-group earning physical education learning management based on Thorndike's Concept and the control group learning conventional teaching method. A sample was selected from 62 students in grade 7 of School. Thirty-one students were assigned to the experimental group while the other thirty-one students were assigned to the control group. The research instruments composed of 1) sixteen physical education lesson plans based on Thorndike’s Concept 2) the assessment of leadership and 3) physical education achievement measurement. The data was analyzed by Means, Standard Deviations and t-test. The research findings were as follows; 1) The average score of Leadership and Achievement of Physical Education of the experimental group after implementation was significantly higher than before implementation at .05 level. 2) The average score of Leadership and Achievement of Physical Education of the experimental group after implementation was significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License