Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning management using blended learning model on learning achievement and executive functions of ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1431
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดเชิงบริหารก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดเชิงบริหารหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 80 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานจำนวน 40 คนและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติจำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานจำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ และการคิดเชิงบริหาร ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดเชิงบริหารหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดเชิงบริหารหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดเชิงบริหารของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare mean scores of learning achievement and executive functions before and after implementation of an experimental group and a control group, and 2) to compare mean scores of learning achievement and executive functions after implementation between the experimental group and the control group. The subjects consisted of 80 ninth grade students, divided equally into experiemental group and 40 students control group: the 40 students of to experiemental group was assigned to study under the health education leaning management using Blended Learning Model and 40 students of to control group was assigned to study with conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using Blended Learning Model and the data collection instruments included learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice test and executive functions test. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and executive functions of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and executive functions of the control group students after learning were found to have no significantly differences than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement and executive functions of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License