Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expenses for maintenance repair and replacement of common area systems, residential condominiums, high building type case study : 4 condominiums in the central business area of Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1384
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้มุ่งเน้นที่จะศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายการซ่อมแซมและบำรุงรักษางานระบบในพื้นที่ส่วนกลางที่เกิดขึ้น มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบถึง ลักษณะของค่าใช้จ่ายระบบประกอบอาคาร ในเรื่อง ผลรวมสัดส่วน โอกาสและช่วงราคา ในการเกิดของค่าใช้จ่ายแต่ละระบบประกอบอาคาร ในช่วงเวลา 20 ปี โดยใช้แนวทางการศึกษากรณีศึกษา (Case Study Approach) โดยคัดเลือกกลุ่มอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่เป็นอาคารสูงตั้งแต่ 23 ชั้น ขึ้นไป ตั้งอยู่ในเขต CBD จำนวน 4 แห่ง โดยนำค่าใช้จ่ายในหมวดการซ่อมแซมและบำรุงรักษามาศึกษาตามวัตถุประสงค์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่าโอกาสการเกิดขึ้นของค่าใช้จ่ายระบบประกอบอาคารในหมวดค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษา ระบบลิฟต์ ที่มีโอกาสเกิดขึ้นมากที่สุด 90-100% เริ่มเกิดค่าใช้จ่ายตั้งแต่ปีที่ 1 รองลงมาเป็นระบบหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า และระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง 60-75% เริ่มเกิดค่าใช้จ่ายตั้งแต่ปีที่ 3 โอกาสการเกิดค่าใช้จ่ายในหมวดค่าซ่อมแซม ของระบบไฟฟ้าสำรอง ที่มีโอกาสเกิดขึ้นมากที่สุด 50-65 % เริ่มตั้งแต่ช่วงปีที่ 1 รองลงมาเป็น ระบบดับเพลิง มีโอกาสเกิดขึ้น 45-60 % เริ่มมีค่าใช้จ่ายในช่วงปีที่ 3 น้อยที่สุด 5 % เป็นระบบหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า เกิดขึ้น ในช่วงปีที่ 16 พบโอกาสการเกิดค่าใช้จ่ายในจ่ายในหมวดการเปลี่ยนทดแทน ของระบบลิฟต์ ที่มีโอกาสเกิดขึ้นมากที่สุด 35-55 % เริ่มตั้งแต่ช่วงปีที่ 6 รองลงมาเป็น ปั๊มน้ำเสีย มีโอกาสเกิดขึ้น 10-15 % เริ่มมีค่าใช้จ่ายในช่วงปีที่ 5 น้อยสุด 5 % เป็น การเปลี่ยนทดแทนระบบแจ้งเหตุเพลิงไหม้ ระบบโทรศัพท์ ระบบควบคุมการเข้า-ออก ระบบดับเพลิง จากงานวิจัยทำให้ทราบว่า ควรจัดเตรียมงบประมาณเพื่อรองรับค่าใช้จ่ายระบบประกอบอาคาร ในหมวดค่าใช้จ่ายการเปลี่ยนทดแทน .ในรายการที่สำคัญ ช่วง 20 ปี ได้แก่ ระบบลิฟต์ รายการการเปลี่ยนสลิงลิฟต์ที่เกิดขึ้น 2 รอบ ในช่วงปีที่ 6-8 และปีที่ 14-16 มีราคาค่าใช้จ่ายเริ่มตั้งแต่ 200,000-1,600,000 บาท และระบบที่เกิดค่าใช้จ่าย 1 รอบ ระบบแจ้งเหตุเพลิงไหม้ รายการเปลี่ยนทดแทนระบบ ช่วงปีที่ 8-10 มีราคาค่าใช้จ่าย 220,000-990,000 บาท ระบบกล้องวงจรปิด รายการเปลี่ยนทดแทนระบบ ช่วงปีที่ 9-10 มีราคาค่าใช้จ่าย 230,000-350,000 บาท ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง รายการเปลี่ยนทดแทนเบรกเกอร์ขนาดใหญ่ (Air Circuit Breaker) ในช่วงปีที่ 12-14 มีราคาค่าใช้จ่าย 280,000-380,000 บาท และระบบประปา รายการเปลี่ยนท่อน้ำดีเมนหลัก มีราคาค่าใช้จ่ายตั้งแต่ 1,200,000-4,400,000 บาท หากผู้บริหารจัดการหรือผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องมีความรู้ความเข้าใจและสามารถประมาณการรายจ่ายในเรื่องของค่าจ่ายในงานระบบอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่จะเกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบันและในอนาคตได้อย่างถูกต้องไม่สะดุดหรือติดขัด จะเป็นประโยชน์อย่างมากในการเตรียมความพร้อมในด้านเงินทุนสำรอง รวมถึงการสร้างความเข้าใจและความชัดเจนให้แก่เจ้าของร่วมได้รับทราบ ก็จะเกิดความร่วมมือในการจัดเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง ส่งผลไปสู่ความสำเร็จในการจัดการบริหารและดูแลทรัพย์ส่วนกลางของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดนั้นต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focuses on the cost of repairs and maintenance of system works in common areas that arise. The objective is to know the nature of the building system cost in terms of sum, proportion, opportunity and price range. In the occurrence of costs of each building system over a period of 20 years using the Case Study Approach by selecting a group of 23-storey residential buildings located in the CBD area number 4 By taking the expenses in the repair and maintenance category to study according to the purpose The results of the study showed that the most likely occurrence of building assembly costs in the category of elevator maintenance costs was 90-100%, starting to incur costs since the first year, followed by As a transformer system And electrical power systems 60-75%, starting to incur expenses from the 3rd year, the opportunity for expenses in the repair cost category Of the backup power system The most likely to occur 50-65%, starting from the first year, followed by a fire extinguishing system, has a 45-60% chance of occurring. Start with the lowest cost in the third year, 5% as a transformer system. Occurred during the 16th year, it was found that the cost of the elevator system was the most likely 35-55%, starting from the sixth year, followed by the sewage pump. Occurs 10-15%, starting with the cost of the 5th year, at least 5% to replace the fire alarm system, telephone system, access control system, fire extinguishing system. From the research that Should prepare a budget to support the costs of the building system. In the replacement cost category Among the important items in the last 20 years are elevator systems, a list of the sling replacement that took place 2 times during the years 6-8 and years 14-16 with the cost starting from 200,000-1,600,000 baht and a system that incurs a charge for 1 fire alarm system Items to replace the system during the years 8-10 are available at a cost. 220,000-990,000 baht CCTV system Items to replace the system during the years 9-10 have a cost price. 230,000-350,000 baht Replacement items for large Air Circuit Breaker (12-14 years) have a cost price. 280,000-380,000 baht and plumbing system, list of main water pipe replacement There is a cost price from 1,200,000-4,400,000 baht If the management or other involved persons have knowledge and understanding and can accurately estimate the expenses of the current and future condominium system expenses without interruption or disruption. It is very helpful in preparing the reserve capital. Including creating understanding and clarity for the co-owners to acknowledge Will result in cooperation to collect common expenses Resulting in the success in managing and overseeing the common assets of the condominium juristic person further
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.