Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management with tai technique on the development of football abilities and sportsmanship of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1430
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถกีฬาฟุตบอลและความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาระหว่างก่อนกับหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถกีฬาฟุตบอลและความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตในมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ ด้วยวิธีแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) จำนวน 40 คน โดยเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน แบ่งกลุ่มทดลองออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคทีเอไอ และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคทีเอไอ (IOC = 0.88-0.90) แบบทดสอบความสามารถกีฬาฟุตบอล (IOC = 1.00) และแบบประเมินความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา (IOC = 1.00) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถกีฬาฟุตบอลและความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างกลุ่มการทดลองหลังการทดลอง พบว่า 2.1) ความสามารถกีฬาฟุตบอลหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองไม่แตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 2.2) ความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคทีเอไอช่วยพัฒนาความสามารถกีฬาฟุตบอลและความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาในนักเรียนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to (1) study and compare the mean score of football abilities test and sportsmanship test both before and after the treatment of the experimental group (2) to compare the mean score of football abilities test and sportsmanship test after the treatment between the experimental and control group. The participants were 40 students from upper secondary demonstration schools, using purposive selection. The participants were divided into 2 groups: an experimental group and a control group, 20 participants each. The experimental group received physical learning management using TAI technique whereas the control group received a normal physical education instruction. The treatment lasted 8 weeks. The research instruments were comprised of 8 physical learning management using TAI technique (IOC = 0.88-0.90), football abilities test (IOC = 1.00) and evaluation of sportsmanship by friends rating friends (IOC =1.00). The results were as follows (1) after the treatment, the mean score of football abilities test and test of sportsmanship of the experimental group were higher than those before the treatment at significance level of .05 (2) the comparison of a mean score of the experimental group after the treatment showed that (2.1) the mean score of football abilities test was not different from that of the control group at the significance level of 0.5. (2.2) the mean score of sportsmanship test of the experimental group was higher that than that of the control group at the significance level of 0.5. It could be concluded that a physical education learning management using TAI technique could improve the football abilities and sportsmanship of the students of upper secondary school.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.