Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON MOVEMENTEXPLORATION BASED ON RUDOLF LABAN’S CONCEPT ON CREATIVITY AND ABILITY IN BASKETBALL DRIBBING OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1571
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบคิดค้นการเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวคิดของรูดอล์ฟ ลาบาน และเปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอลโดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบคิดค้นการเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวคิดของรูดอล์ฟ ลาบานกับวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน กลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน โดยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 วัน วันละ 55 นาที โดยใช้เครื่องมือแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบรูดอล์ฟ ลาบาน แบบทดสอบความเร็วในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอล แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอล แบบสังเกตท่าทางในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอล ได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง เท่ากับ 0.89 และทำการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอล จากการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ โดยผลทดสอบมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบคิดค้นการเคลื่อนไหว มีค่าคะแนนความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอลแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมที่เป็นวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงว่าวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบคิดค้นการเคลื่อนไหวสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอลสำหรับนักเรียนชายและหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอลของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอลของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอลหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study about the effect of physical education learning management in movement exploration through Rudolf Laban idea and to compare creativity and ability in basketball dribbing using movement exploration through Rudolf Laban idea and regular learning management. The samples in this study included of 60 secondary school students which derived from purposive sampling method and equally divided into two groups. 30 students were in the control group which being taught by regular learning management and another 30 students were in the experimental group which being taught by movement exploration through Rudolf Laban idea. The research was conducted for 8 weeks, 55 minutes a day per week, by using Rudolf Laban’s physical education lesson plans, the basketball dribbing speed test, the basketball dribbing creativity test, and the observation form of basketball dribbing movement. The research finding revealed that the Item objective congruence index were 0.89. After comparing the differences of the average score in basketball dribbing ability before and after the experiment for 8 weeks, the result were statistically significant at the 0.05 level. The experimental group receiving the movement exploration through Rudolf Laban idea had different average scores in basketball dribbing ability from the control group receiving regular learning management at .05 statistically significant. The research finding shows that the movement exploration through Rudolf Laban can improve basketball dribbing ability in girls and boys lower secondary school students.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.