Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning in physical education using scaffolding on responsibility and forehand drive skills in table tennis
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1565
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การเสริมต่อศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ที่มีต่อความรับผิดชอบและทักษะการตีโต้หน้ามือในกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสและ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรับผิดชอบและทักษะการตีโต้หน้ามือในกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสก่อนและหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยพิจารณาคุณสมบัติเพื่อเป็นตัวแทนประชากรในงานวิจัยนี้ เป็น นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 80 คน โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง (40 คน) และกลุ่มควบคุม (40 คน) เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยได้รับการตรวจสอบและหาค่า IOC (IOC = 0.95) และผ่านกระบวนการทดลองใช้ ก่อนนำไปทดลอง ซึ่งได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 8 แผนแบบทดสอบความรับผิดชอบ และแบบวัดทักษะการตีโต้หน้ามือ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรับผิดชอบและการตีโต้หน้ามือหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมสูงขึ้นเล็กน้อย โดยค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรับผิดชอบ และการตีโต้หน้ามือหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to; 1) study effects of learning Physical Education using scaffolding on responsibility and forehand drive skills in Table Tennis of lower secondary school students and 2) compare mean scores of responsibility and forehand drive skills in table tennis before and after the experiment. The purposive samples were 80 lower secondary students who were qualified characteristics to be representative of the population in this study. The 80 students were diving into two groups of experimental group (40) and control group (40). The qualified of this research instruments using IOC (IOC = 0.95) and try out process before experiment, were 8 lesson plans, responsibility test, and forehand drive skills tests. The data analyzing were used Mean score, Standard deviation and t-test The research findings were as follows; 1) there was a significant (p > 0.05) improvement of the mean and standard deviation scores from the pre-test to post-test in both responsibility and forehand drive skills of the Experimental group, but the Control group was not significant improvement; 2) the average score of responsibility and forehand drive skills of the Experimental group were higher than the Control group with statistically significant (p > 0.05).
Creative Commons License