Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management using circuit training on fundamental movement skills of lower primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1422
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานก่อนและหลังการทดลองของคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ทำการเลือกนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 8-9 ปี ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) จากนั้นทำการจัดนักเรียนเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยการสุ่มห้องเรียนจำนวน 2 ห้อง จากจำนวน 3 ห้อง ด้วยวิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Sample Random Sampling) โดยการจับฉลาก จำนวน 64 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 32 คน กลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 32 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาด้วยการฝึกแบบสถานี ส่วนนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามปกติ ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 วัน วันละ 60 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การฝึกแบบสถานี จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.92-0.97 2) แบบประเมินทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.95 และทำการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน โดยทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ก่อนและหลังทำการทดลอง แล้วทำการทดสอบทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ด้วยแบบประเมินทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาด้วยการฝึกแบบสถานีสามารถพัฒนาทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนต้น ทำให้นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนต้นมีทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานที่ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to 1) compare the different results before and after the experiment of the experimental group and the control group 2) compare the different results between the experimental group which receive physical education learning management using circuit training and control group which receive the normal physical education instruction. The sample Select the grade 3 students of primary school between 8-9 years by Purposive Selection and The sample were 64 students in primary three Students were be Simple Random Sampling. The participants were divided into 2 groups. There are 32 students in experimental group which received the physical education learning management using circuit training. The research instruments were comprised of eight physical education learning management using circuit training and Fundamental test. Another group which received the normal physical education instruction contained 32 students. The research instruments were 8 lesson plan, 1 day a week, each has 60 minutes and fundamental movement skills test with IOC 0.94 and 0.95. Then compare the differences of the average t-test scores of fundamental movement skills test by using before and after. The results were as follows : 1) the mean score of fundamental movement skills after the treatment of the experimental group was higher than before the treatment at the significance level of .05 and 2) the mean score of fundamental movement skills after the treatment of the experimental group was higher than the control group at the significance level of .05 Make the elementary school students have better fundamental movement skills. Conclusion : Physical education learning management with using a circuit training on fundamental movement skills of lower primary students can make the students have a better fundamental movement skills.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.