Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management using active learning on learning achievement and problem solving abilities of eighth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภารดี ศรีลัด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1420
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาเชิงรุกที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาเชิงรุกและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาเชิงรุกกับนักเรียนควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 68 คน โดยแบ่ง ออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 34 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 34 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.90 แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา และสมรรถภาพทางกาย มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.96 และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา สมรรถภาพทางกาย และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา สมรรถภาพทางกาย และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลอง 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา สมรรถภาพทางกาย และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study The Effects of Active Learning in Physical Education Management to learning and problem solving ability of Matthayom 2 students. 1) to compare the average scores of learning achievements and problem solving ability before and after the experiment of students in experiment group who received the Active Learning in physical education management program and the control group who received the normal physical education instruction program. 2) to compare the average scores of learning achievement and problem solving ability of students in the experimental group and the control group after finish the program. The samples of this study were 68 students of eighth grades. They were divided into two groups; There are 34 students in experimental group and 34 students in control group. The research instruments are the active learning lesson plan, there were 8 lesson plans with the IOC equal to 0.90, Physical education achievement measurement with the IOC equal to 0.96, Problem solving ability measurement with the IOC equal to 1.00. The analysis of this qualitative data was shown in mean , standard deviation , and t-test. The results findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement and problem solving abilities of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at a .05 level. The mean scores of the learning achievement and problem solving abilities of the control group students after learning were found to have no significantly differences than before learning. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement and problem solving abilities of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than the control at a .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.