Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning management of physical education using cooperative learning approach on skills of handball and teamwork of fourth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1421
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนแบบร่วมมือประเภทการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มเกม ที่มีต่อทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาแฮนด์บอลและทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาแฮนด์บอลและทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนแบบร่วมมือประเภทการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มเกม และนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 36 คน โดยแบ่ง ออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 18 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือได้แก่ 1.) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษากีฬาแฮนด์บอลโดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนแบบร่วมมือประเภทการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มเกม จำนวน 8 แผน ที่มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.92 – 1.00 2.) แบบประเมินการทำงานเป็นทีม ที่มีค่าดัชนีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาคะแนนกีฬาแฮนด์บอลและทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาคะแนนกีฬาแฮนด์บอลและทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the effects of learning management of physical education using the cooperative learning approach in competition category between team game tournaments on skills of handball and teamwork of the fourth graders 2) to compare basic handball skills and teamwork skills among students who were instructed with the cooperative learning technique as a competition category between team game tournaments and those who were instructed with conventional method. The samples of this study were 36 students of fourth graders. They were divided into two groups; the experiment group of 18 students taught with the cooperative learning technique as a competition category between team game tournaments and the control group of 18 students taught with conventional method. The research tools were eight lesson plans (IOC = 0.96) and the assessment form of teamwork of skills (Cronbach Alpha = 0.83). The analysis of this qualitative data was shown in mean, standard deviation, and t-test for compasison. The results findings were as follows. 1) The mean scores of the basic handball skills and teamwork skills of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at a .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning basic handball skills and teamwork skills of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than the control at a .05 level.
Creative Commons License