Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creating building information modeling seclection in physical management of Royal Thai Embassies and Royal Thai Consulates-General
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1393
Abstract
การสร้างแบบจำลองสารสนเทศ สำหรับการบริหารจัดการกายภาพ ของอาคารที่ทำการสถานเอกอัครราชทูต และสถานกงสุลไทยในต่างประเทศ จากการสร้างองค์ประกอบกายภาพอาคารของกรณีศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงขั้นตอนการสร้างแบบจำลองสารสนเทศ (BIM) และการประยุกต์ใช้อย่างเหมาะสมในการบริหารจัดการกายภาพของกระทรวงการต่างประเทศ การศึกษาแนวคิดการบริหารจัดการกายภาพอาคารสถานที่ โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลองค์ประกอบกายภาพ ทำให้เกิดความเข้าใจการบริหารจัดการกายภาพ เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาการสร้างแบบจำลองสารสนเทศ (BIM) และประยุกต์ใช้ในการบริหารจัดการกายภาพทางไกล (Distant Management) ระหว่างสำนักจัดหาและบริหารทรัพย์สิน กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ อาคารสถานเอกอัครราชทูตและสถานกงสุลไทยในต่างประเทศ จากการศึกษาเบื้องต้นพบว่า ปัญหาข้อมูลทางกายภาพ ที่เป็นแบบก่อสร้างจริง (As built drawing) ประกอบด้วยอาคารเดิมที่เป็นแบบกระดาษพิมพ์เขียว และอาคารใหม่ที่เป็นแบบไฟล์ดิจิตอล เมื่อนำไปสำรวจสภาพจริงของอาคารกรณีศึกษา พบว่าข้อมูลมีความคลาดเคลื่อน เนื่องจากมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงปรับปรุงแก้ไขอาคาร โดยไม่มีการบันทึกข้อมูลไว้ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสร้างแบบจำลองสารสนเทศ (BIM) ใช้โปรแกรมกราฟฟิกซอฟ อาคิแคต (Graphicsoft ArchiCAD) ที่ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลเชิงกราฟิก (Graphic) เป็นมุมมองภาพเสมือนจริง 3 มิติ และข้อมูลไม่ใช่กราฟิก (Non-Graphic) ซึ่งเป็นอักขระตัวเลข ที่มีรายละเอียดที่จำเป็น ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองสารสนเทศ (BIM) กับการบริหารจัดการอาคารสถานที่ และนำเสนอผลการศึกษาต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ของเจ้าหน้าที่สำนักจัดหาและบริหารทรัพย์สิน กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ จากการนำเสนอผลการศึกษา พบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่สำนักจัดหาและบริหารทรัพย์สิน กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ มีความเห็นว่า การมีแบบจำลองสารสนเทศ (BIM) จากมุมมองภาพเสมือนจริง 3 มิติ ทำให้การสื่อสารระหว่างเจ้าหน้าที่สำนักจัดหาและบริหารทรัพย์สิน กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ และเจ้าหน้าที่ประจำอาคารสถานเอกอัครราชทูต สถานกงสุลไทยในต่างประเทศมีความชัดเจน ถูกต้องมากขึ้น ส่วนข้อมูลอักขระและตัวเลข ช่วยในการจดบันทึก สามารถรวบรวมข้อมูลและเพิ่มเติมรายละเอียดได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่งผลให้เกิดการบริหารจัดการกายภาพได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ทั้งนี้พบข้อสังเกตว่า เจ้าหน้าที่กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ คำนึงถึงเรื่องงบประมาณ การลงทุนในการจัดทำแบบจำลองสารสนเทศ (BIM) สำหรับการพัฒนาข้อมูลระบบบริหารกายภาพ และบุคลากรในการดูแลบริหารจัดการข้อมูล ซึ่งจำเป็นต้องมีการศึกษาวิจัยในรายละเอียดเพิ่มเติมต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Creating Building Information Modeling for physical management of Thai Royal Embassy and Consulate – General buildings in foreign countries from the physical components of the building’s case aims to know the process of building information modeling (BIM) and the proper application in physical management of Ministry of foreign affairs. To study the idea of physical management of the buildings by collecting physical components helps understand this physical management to develop the building information modeling (BIM) and apply the distant management between asset procurement and management bureau, Ministry of foreign affairs, Thai Royal Embassy and Consulate-General in foreign countries. From the study, the physical information on as-built drawing consisting of blueprint paper (old buildings) and digital files (new buildings) was inaccurate when doing the building’s survey because the renovation was made without record. In this study, the researcher has built the building information modeling by using Graphicsoft ArchiCAD composing of graphic (3D virtual image) and non-graphic (figures) details and also analyzed BIM and physical management of the buildings. The research result of the study has been proposed to Ministry officials. From the proposal, the asset procurement and management bureau staff considered that having the building information modeling from 3D virtual image make the communication between the asset procurement and management bureau staff and Consulate-General officials in foreign countries more clearly and correctly. The non-graphic data (figures) helps in recording and continually collecting information which results in effective physical management. There is some observations that Ministry officials concerned about the budget and the investment in developing BIM for physical management system and staff which require further research in the future.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.