Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of machineries and technologies to support digital transformation
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1307
Abstract
ปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเข้ามามีบทบาทสำคัญในการพัฒนาองค์กร ดังนั้นเพื่อเป็นการตอบรับนโยบาย ประเทศไทย 4.0 ในการช่วยขับเคลื่อนประเทศ และเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินงานให้กับภาครัฐ รัฐวิสาหกิจ และภาคเอกชน ให้สามารถดำเนินธุรกิจได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ให้เกิดมูลค่าทางธุรกิจนอกเหนือจากการค้า อีกทั้งยังเพิ่มศักยภาพและประสิทธิภาพในการทำธุรกิจ โรงงานกรณีศึกษา (ธุรกิจสิ่งพิมพ์ปลอดการปลอมแปลง) จึงมีความจำเป็นต้องทำการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ และจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการดำเนินงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเตรียมความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปสู่การทำงานระบบดิจิทัล (Digital Transformation) ซึ่งส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญในฐานะองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจประเภทอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต คือการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านเครื่องจักรอัตโนมัติ เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรมที่ทันสมัย ด้วยรากฐานของระบบการผลิตแบบยืดหยุ่น โดยมุ่งเน้นที่จะปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนการทำงานให้สู่รูปแบบโรงงานอัจฉริยะ (Smart Factory) ซึ่งเป็นการผสานการทำงานโดยเครื่องจักรอัตโนมัติและพนักงานผู้ควบคุมเครื่องจักร โดยมีการเชื่อมต่ออุปกรณ์ต่างๆ เข้าด้วยกันผ่านทางเครือข่ายซึ่งครอบคลุมการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การควบคุม การสื่อสาร และการบริหารจัดการระบบ ซึ่งจะช่วยขจัดปัญหาข้อมูลที่กระจัดกระจายในแผนกต่างๆ ของโรงงาน สามารถเฝ้าติดตามสถานะของอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ได้แบบเรียลไทม์ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้จัดทำแผนพัฒนาด้านเครื่องจักรและการนำเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยเข้ามาใช้ในองค์กร ได้แก่ ระบบสารสนเทศการผลิต ระบบเชื่อมโยงข้อมูล ระบบการตรวจติดตามสถานะ ระบบ RFID เพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับระบบการผลิตและระบบการบริหารสินค้าคงคลังของโรงงานให้สามารถรองรับระบบดิจิทัลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และสามารถปรับตัวให้เข้ากับกระแสการเปลี่ยนแปลงในตลาดทั้งในด้านการให้บริการที่รวดเร็วและเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย เพื่อสร้างความอยู่รอดในอนาคตให้กับองค์กรได้อย่างมั่นคง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Digital technology has become an important role in organization development. Therefore, it should be aligned with the policy of Thailand Industry 4.0 which helps the country drive forward and is an implementation model for government, state enterprises, and private section. This policy can help them work efficiently and increase their potential as well as their efficiency of business operation. The case study factory, Security printing business, needs to be researched on an operational plan preparing for Digital transformation. An essential component for the state enterprises in the manufacturing industry is the preparation of automated machinery, digital technologies with a flexible manufacturing system, focusing on the change of working process to Smart Factory. It integrates automated machinery and operators with connected equipment through the network in real time. This study presents a development plan of machineries and technologies to support digital transformation to apply in organizations such as manufacturing information, machinery integration, security tracking and RFID system to be ready for production and inventory management systems. Furthermore, the factory will be able to support the digital system efficiently as well as to adjust changes in the market in terms of providing fast service and advanced technology to be survived in the future.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.