Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Classification of generation of Thai Facebook users using deep learning with probability of words
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1143
Abstract
เฟซบุ๊กเป็นแพลตฟอร์มที่ได้รับความนิยมมากที่สุดในโลก นักการตลาดจึงต้องการใช้ข้อมูลเฟซบุ๊กจำนวนมากในการทำการตลาด ดังนั้นการวิเคราะห์รุ่นอายุของผู้ใช้งานเฟซบุ๊กจึงเป็นเรื่องสำคัญ เพื่อนำรุ่นอายุของผู้ใช้งานเฟซบุ๊กมาวิเคราะห์หากลุ่มเป้าหมายในการทำการตลาด ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์รุ่นอายุของผู้ใช้งานเฟซบุ๊กจากข้อมูลการโพสของผู้ใช้งาน โดยใช้การรวมกันระหว่างการเรียนรู้เชิงลึกกับข้อมูลความน่าจะเป็นของคำในแต่ละรุ่นอายุ ผลลัพธ์จากการทดลองได้ค่าความแม่นยำแบบต่อผู้ใช้เท่ากับ 82.90% และค่าความแม่นยำแบบต่อโพสต์เท่ากับ 52.48% ซึ่งได้ประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าการใช้แบบจำลองเพอร์เซ็ปตรอนหลายชั้น ,นิวรอลเน็ตเวิร์กคอนโวลูชัน ,หน่วยความจำระยะสั้นแบบยาว เพียงอย่างเดียว จากผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าการใช้ความน่าจะเป็นของคำในแต่ละรุ่นอายุเข้ามาช่วย ทำให้สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองได้ดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Facebook is the most popular platform in the world. Marketers would like to use Facebook user data, which comprises large amounts of information which is useful for marketing. Therefore, analyzing the generation of Facebook users for marketing research is important to successfully capture the target market. In this research, posted data of Thai Facebook users will be analyzed using the combined methods of deep learning and probability of words data. The experiment result yields an accuracy of 82.90% per user and 52.48% per status, which is better than using other models alone such as Multi-Layers Perceptron (MLP), Convolution Neural Networks (CNN), or Long Short-Term Memory (LSTM). The experiment results show that using probability of words in each generation can help to increase the accuracy of the model.
Creative Commons License