Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Biomechanical analysis of backhand service in Thai national badminton players
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงนภัส เจริญพานิช
Second Advisor
ศิริรัตน์ หิรัญรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1091
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ท่าทางการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นและลูกฟริคด้วยหลังมือ ณ ช่วงที่ไม้แบดมินตันกระทบลูกขนไก่ของที่ลูกตกลงบนพื้นที่ยอดเยี่ยม (Excellent) และพื้นที่ดี (Good) ในนักกีฬาแบดมินตันทีมชาติไทย ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักกีฬาแบดมินตันทีมชาติไทยที่เล่นในประเภทชายคู่ หญิงคู่และคู่ผสม ทั้งหมด 14 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนต้องทำการเสิร์ฟสั้นด้วยหลังมือจำนวน 21 ลูก และเสิร์ฟลูกฟริคด้วยหลังมือจำนวน 21 ลูก ตามลำดับ โดยการเสิร์ฟทั้งหมดจะถูกบันทึกด้วยกล้องความเร็วสูงแบบอินฟราเรด (300Hz) รุ่น Oqus7+ (Qualisys Oqus) ประเทศสวีเดน จำนวน 9 ตัว เพื่อเลือก 1 ครั้งที่ลูกขนไก่ที่ตกลงบริเวณพื้นที่ยอดเยี่ยมและพื้นที่ดีนำมาวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อไหวด้วยชุดโปรแกรม Qualisys track manager และ Visual 3D จากนั้น นำค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของชุดข้อมูลทางคิเนเมิติกส์และคิเนติกส์มาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นและลูกฟริคที่ตกลงบนพื้นที่ยอดเยี่ยมและพื้นที่ดีโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซํ้า (One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของตัวแปร มุมข้อต่อข้อศอก ความเร็วเชิงมุมข้อต่อข้อมือ ความเร็วหัวไม้แบดมินตัน มุมของหน้าไม้แบดมินตันกับตาข่าย ระยะทางการดันไม้ออกจากร่างกายไปจนกระทบลูกขนไก่ ระยะเวลาการดันไม้ออกจากร่างกายไปจนกระทบลูกขนไก่ ความเร็วต้นของลูกขนไก่ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นและลูกฟริคที่ตกลงบนพื้นที่ยอดเยี่ยม และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการเสิร์ฟลูกสั้นและลูกฟริคที่ตกลงบนพื้นที่ดีพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของตัวแปร มุมข้อต่อข้อศอก ความเร็วเชิงมุมข้อต่อข้อมือ ความเร็วหัวไม้แบดมินตัน มุมของหน้าไม้แบดมินตันกับตาข่าย ระยะทางการดันไม้ออกจากร่างกายไปจนกระทบลูกขนไก่ ระยะเวลาการดันไม้ออกจากร่างกายไปจนกระทบลูกขนไก่ ความเร่งของลูกขนไก่ ความเร็วต้นของลูกขนไก่ เช่นกัน ในขณะที่ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเมื่อเปรียบเทียบลูกเสิร์ฟสั้นและลูกเสิร์ฟฟริคที่ตกลงบนพื้นที่ยอดเยี่ยมและพื้นที่ดี ตามลำดับ จากผลการวิจัยดังกล่าว สามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้ว่า มุมข้อต่อข้อศอก ความเร็วเชิงมุมข้อต่อข้อมือ น่าจะเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญที่ส่งผลถึงประเภทของการเสิร์ฟ ความเร็วและระยะทางในการเคลื่อนที่ไปของลูกขนไก่ที่ตกลงในบริเวณที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to analyze the backhand short and flick serving pattern while racket contact shuttlecock while landed on excellent and good areas in Thai badminton players. 14 Thai national badminton players who be the men’s double, women’s double, and mix’s double players were recruited. Each subject was then asked to perform 21 backhand short serves, and 21 flick services from backhand side, respectively. An infrared motion analysis system stemmed from 8 cameras and 1 video camera Qualisys Oqus 7+ (Qualisys, Sweden, 300Hz) was utilized to compile the kinematic determinants of the attendees during their services. To investigate corporeal kinematic and kinetic variables, Qualisys tract manager (QTM) software and Visual3D software (C-Motion, Inc., Rockville, MD, USA) were leveraged. The one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures (One-way anova with repeated measures) was leveraged to determine the difference between mean and standard deviation of kinematic and kinetic data. The results of this research showed the different at elbow angle, angular velocity of wrist, racket head velocity, racket angle with net, distance and time of forward swing phase, acceleration and velocity of shuttlecock while compared among excellent short service with flick service. Moreover, while compared among good short service with flick service showed the different at elbow angle, angular velocity of wrist, racket head velocity, racket angle with net, distance and time of forward swing phase, acceleration and velocity of shuttlecock for determining the level of significance at 0.05. On the other hands, no different while compared among excellent and good short service and flick service for determining the level of significance at 0.05, respectively. From the results can conclusion that elbow angle and angular velocity of wrist maybe the key indicator that influence on discipline of service, velocity and distance of shuttlecock travel that landed on different target area.
Creative Commons License