Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing on being smart farmers in Sakaeo province
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นเรือน เล็กน้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1032
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง “ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นสมาร์ตฟาร์มเมอร์ในจังหวัดสระแก้ว” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นสมาร์ตฟาร์มเมอร์ และได้ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายสำหรับหน่วยงานรัฐและเกษตรกร โดยประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ชาวนาที่ทำนานอกเขตชลประทานในพื้นที่จังหวัดสระแก้ว ทั้งเพศชายและหญิง จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คือ จำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ วิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple regression analysis) แบบวิธี Stepwise โดยการวิจัยในครั้งนี้กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติไว้ที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นสมาร์ตฟาร์มเมอร์ของชาวนาในพื้นที่นอกเขตชลประทานของจังหวัดสระแก้ว ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการได้รับการอบรม ใน 2 มิติ คือเรื่องการนำความรู้มาปรับใช้ในพื้นที่นา และเรื่องการได้รับการอบรมจะช่วยพัฒนาตนเองและอาชีพ ในด้านปัจจัยแรงจูงใจจากเกษตรกรต้นแบบ มี 1 มิติคือ เรื่องการได้รับแรงจูงใจจากเกษตรกรต้นแบบจะช่วยพัฒนาตนเองและอาชีพส่วนปัจจัยด้านการมีเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจน มี 1 มิติคือ เรื่องการมีเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจนจะช่วยพัฒนาตนเองและอาชีพ รวมทั้งปัจจัยด้านการรวมกลุ่ม มี 1 มิติคือ เรื่องความสมัครใจในการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มด้านการเกษตร และปัจจัยด้านการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่นา ซึ่งมีค่าแปรผกผัน ใน 2 มิติ คือ เรื่องการรู้สภาพดินเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลสำหรับวางแผนการทำนาและการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่นาจะช่วยพัฒนาตนเองและอาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Influence factor of becoming Sakaeo Smart Farmer research aims to examine an impact factor of developing into Smart Farmer and obtaining policy recommendation for government and farmer by practicing on farmer outside the irrigated area in Sakaeo both male and female in total of 400 people and applying a survey as study implement. Statistic techniques used in this research include descriptive statistics and inferential statistics with the value of significant different of .05. Descriptive statistics refers to Percentage, median and standard deviation, whereas Inferential Statistics refers to a multiple regression analysis technique by using Stepwise method. Research’s outcome indicates that the influence factors of becoming Sakaeo Smart Farmer consist of 5 factors. The first factor is 2-dimensions training factor. The two dimensions include applying a knowledge in agricultural land and coaching which will lead to self-development and career enhancement. The second factor is 1-dimension motivation factor from a role model farmer. Receiving an incitement from such a farmer will assist farmers to increase their skills and advance in their career. Another factor, 1-dimension having a true purpose factor will help improve both the farmer themselves and their profession. The fourth factor, 1-dimension association establishment factor is a freewill to join an agricultural organization. The final factor, agricultural land management factor which consists of two dimensions Inverse variation refers to understanding a soil condition in order to utilize it as information for rice farming strategic planning and administrate agricultural land that will aid in oneself and one’s career statistically significant. Policy recommendation beneficial to government, associated agency and farmer should be able to support and preparing in term of environmental factor as well which enhance in each dimension growth concerning strengthen more Sakaeo farmer in order to developing into Smart Farmer.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.