Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of health promoting program on physical activity among revisited myocardial infarction patients post percutaneous coronary intervention
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1007
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพต่อกิจกรรมทางกายในผู้ป่วยโรคกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดภายหลังการขยายหลอดเลือดหัวใจที่กลับมารับบริการในโรงพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดภายหลังการขยายหลอดเลือดหัวใจที่กลับมารับบริการในโรงพยาบาล ทั้งเพศชายและหญิง อายุ 18-59 ปี ณ โรงพยาบาลศิริราช คณะแพทยศาสตรศิริราชพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด โดยจับคู่ให้มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่องอายุ เพศ และระดับการศึกษา แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มการทดลองกลุ่มละ 21 คน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติและกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามกิจกรรมทางกาย เครื่องมือผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คนได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.92 และค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.74 แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ประโยชน์ แบบสอบถามการรับรู้อุปสรรค และแบบสอบถามการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน เครื่องมือผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 1, 0.93 และ 0.78 ตามลำดับ และค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.95, 0.98 และ 0.85 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยกิจกรรมทางกายของผู้ป่วยโรคกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดภายหลังการขยายหลอดเลือดหัวใจที่กลับมารับบริการในโรงพยาบาลในกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยกิจกรรมทางกายของผู้ป่วยโรคกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดภายหลังการขยายหลอดเลือดหัวใจที่กลับมารับบริการในโรงพยาบาลในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research aimed to study the effect of health program on physical activity among revisited myocardial infarction patients post percutaneous coronary intervention. The participants were myocardial infarction disease patients, both male and female, aged 18-59 years, received for percutaneous coronary intervention at Siriraj hospital, Mahidol University. The participants were assigned to the control and experimental groups (21 for each group) with matched pair technique by age, sex and education. The control group received conventional nursing care, while the experimental group received the health promoting program. Research instruments were composed of demographic information, physical activity questionnaire. The physical activity questionnaire was validated by 5 experts with the content validity indexes of 0.92, the internal consistency reliability of this instruments were 0.74. The perceived benefits, perceived barrier and perceived self-efficacy questionnaire were validated by 5 experts with the content validity indexes of 1, 0.93 and 0.78, respectively. The internal consistency reliability of these instruments were 0.95, 0.98 and 0.85, respectively. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used to analyze the data. The result revealed as the followings. 1. The mean score of physical activity after receiving the health promoting Program was significantly higher than that before receiving the program at the significant level a .05. 2. The mean score of physical activity after receiving the health promoting Program in experimental group was significantly higher than that in the control group at the significant level a .05
Creative Commons License