Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Secondary school management strategies according to the concept of inclusive education and social-emotional learning for students with special needs.
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รับขวัญ ภูษาแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.945
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมและการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม อารมณ์สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ 2) เพื่อศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส ภาวะคุกคาม และจัดลำดับความสำคัญของประเด็นการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมและการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม อารมณ์สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมและการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม อารมณ์สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนต้นแบบจัดการเรียนรวมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 20 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูการศึกษาพิเศษหรือครูแนะแนว และครูกลุ่มสากะกรเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์ แบบประเมินความเหมาะสม และเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNI Modified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมและการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม อารมณ์สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับสภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ในส่วนจุดแข็ง คือ การเตรียมความพร้อมนักเรียนและการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านกายภาพ และ จุดอ่อน คือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและ การดำเนินการด้านเครื่องมือในการสนับสนุน โอกาส คือ สภาพการเมืองนโยบายรัฐบาลต่อการเตรียมความพร้อมของนักเรียนและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ในส่วนสภาพเทคโนโลยีเป็นภาวะคุกคามต่อการดำเนินการด้านเครื่องมือในการสนับสนุนและการเตรียมความพร้อมของนักเรียน สำหรับกลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมและการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม อารมณ์สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ มี 2 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 การพัฒนาการดำเนินการด้านเครื่องมือในการสนับสนุนการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมและการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม อารมณ์สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ และกลยุทธ์ที่ 2 สร้างประสิทธิภาพการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมและการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม อารมณ์สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were threefold: 1) to explore the current and desirable states of secondary school management strategies according to the concept of inclusive education and social emotional learning for students with special needs; 2) to examine the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats, and determine priorities for secondary school management strategies according to the concept of inclusive education and social emotional learning for students with special needs; and 3) to develop secondary school management strategies according to the concept of inclusive education and social emotional learning for students with special needs. A mixed method research approach was employed. The population was 20 model inclusive schools in Bangkok. Key informants included school administrators and teachers. Instruments involved the conceptual framework questionnaire, the current and desirable states questionnaire, and the strategies propriety and feasibility evaluation form. The analyses comprised descriptive statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation; PNI Modified ; and content analysis. Results revealed that current and desirable states of secondary school management strategies according to the concept of inclusive education and social emotional learning for students with special needs were in overall at moderate and highest levels, respectively. Strengths were student preparation and physical preparedness . Weaknesses were management of teaching and learning activities and instrumental support . Opportunities were political situation and government policies affecting student preparation and management of teaching and learning activities. Technological state was the threat to implementing instrumental support and student preparation. Regarding secondary school management strategies according to the concept of inclusive education and social emotional learning for students with special needs, there were 2 key strategies suggested namely: Strategy 1: Developing the implementation of instrumental support for inclusive education and social emotional learning for students with special needs; and Strategy 2: Building the efficacy of teaching and learning activities management for inclusive education and social emotional learning for students with special needs.
Creative Commons License