Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management strategies of primary school based on method lean six sigma
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.950
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและแนวคิดลีน ซิกซ์ ซิกมา 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามวิธีการลีน ซิกซ์ ซิกมา 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามวิธีการลีน ซิกซ์ ซิกมาใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ(Multiphase mixed methods design)ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quatitative research)และวิธีการผสมวิธี(Mixed methods research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ที่มีจำนวนนักเรียน 1-120 คน จำนวน 395 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีPNIModified ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 งาน และแนวคิดลีน ซิกซ์ ซิกมา มี 5 ขั้นตอน 2) สภาพปัจจุบันส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การวิเคราะห์สภาพภายในการบริหารวิชาการ การบริหารงบประมาณ และการบริหารงานบุคคลเป็นจุดอ่อน และสภาพภายนอกปัจจัยด้านสังคมและปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี ภาวะคุกคาม ในส่วนปัจจัยทางด้านการเมืองและปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจเป็นโอกาส สภาพปัจจุบันส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารตามวิธีการลีน ซิกซ์ ซิกมา มี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การกำหนดปัญหาและการควบคุมระบบ เป็นจุดอ่อน 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามวิธีการลีน ซิกซ์ ซิกมา มี 48 วิธีดำเนินการ 8 กลยุทธ์รองและ 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการบริหารหลักสูตรโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการกำหนดปัญหาให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการมี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 12 วิธีดำเนินการ 2) เพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการบริหารงบประมาณเพื่อพัฒนาระบบควบคุมการใช้งบประมาณให้เกิดความคุ้มค่ามี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง และ12 วิธีดำเนินการ3) ปรับกระบวนการมอบหมายงานครูและบุคลากรเพื่อส่งเสริมการทำงานตามขอบข่ายงานและสอดคล้องกับความถนัดและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน มี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 13 วิธีดำเนินการ4) ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองและชุมชนในกิจการนักเรียนให้มากขึ้นและสอดคล้องกับทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นมี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง และ11วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were :1) to explore the conceptual framework of Management strategies of primary school and method of Lean Six Sigma ;2) to explore the current and desirable statuses of the Management of primary school based on method Lean Six Sigma and ;3) to develop the management strategies of these schools. The research applied the Multiphase mixed methods design: Qualitative research,Quatitative research and Mixed methods research.The were 395 primary schools where the students were not over 120 in total and under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The research instruments the conceptual framework evaluation form, questionnaire, the evaluation form to testify the feasibility as well as the appropriateness of strategies,and the expert group conversation. Frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; PNIModifiedindices; and content analysis were used for data analysis. The research results were as follows 1) The conceptual framework of primary school management was consisted of 4 departments and method Lean Six Sigma encompassed 5 components 2) Internal status analysis indicated of Academic Management,Personnel Management and Budget Management as weakness and General Management as strength; and external status analysis indicated social status and technology as theats,and govemment policy,economic status as strength. Internal status analysis indicated of LEAN Six Sigma method was Define and Control as weakness 3) There are 48 methods, 8 sub-strategies and 4 core strategies for The Management strategies of primary school based on method Lean Six Sigma (1) Developed the process of the school curriculum management to promote the curriculum working process and others including 2 sub-strategies and 12 methods;(2) Increased capacity in budget management to develop a monitoring and budget evaluating process and others including 2 sub-strategies and 12 methods;(3) Adjusted the assignment of teachers and personnel to promote the working that complies with the scope and operation and others including 2 sub-strategies and 13 methods and others;(4) Increased the participation of parents and the community in the student's activities organization following the local resources and others including 2 sub-strategies and 11 methods.
Creative Commons License