Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The contradict procedure before issuing the administrative act for the protection of party’s right to inspection of the exercise of state power
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภศิษฏ์ ทวีแจ่มทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.920
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงกรอบความคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักการทั่วไปของการโต้แย้งคัดค้านก่อนออกคำสั่งทางปกครอง โดยศึกษาจากประเทศที่มีการรับรองสิทธิในการโต้แย้งคัดค้านก่อนออกคำสั่งทางปกครองแก่คู่กรณี ได้แก่ ประเทศอังกฤษ ประเทศเยอรมนี และประเทศไทย จากการศึกษาพบว่า หลักการโต้แย้งคัดค้านก่อนออกคำสั่งทางปกครองของประเทศอังกฤษ ประเทศเยอรมนี และประเทศไทย มีเนื้อหาสาระที่สำคัญร่วมกันหลายประการ ได้แก่ เนื้อหาสาระ องค์ประกอบของการรับรองสิทธิ และข้อยกเว้นของหลักการโต้แย้งคัดค้าน โดยปัญหาที่พบจากการศึกษาในบริบทของประเทศไทย คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครองยังไม่ตระหนักถึงการให้สิทธิในการโต้แย้งคัดค้านก่อนออกคำสั่งทางปกครองแก่คู่กรณี และไม่มีแนวปฏิบัติกลางของแต่ละหน่วยงานทางปกครอง ดังนั้น ปัญหาของการโต้แย้งคัดค้านก่อนออกคำสั่งทางปกครองจึงควรมีการแก้ไขโดยเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครองต้องตระหนักถึงการให้สิทธิในการโต้แย้งคัดค้านก่อนออกคำสั่งทางปกครองแก่คู่กรณีโดยเคร่งครัดให้มากยิ่งขึ้น และกำหนดแนวปฏิบัติกลางอันเป็นกระบวนการโต้แย้งคัดค้านสำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครองที่ถูกกำหนดโดยผู้บังคับบัญชาของแต่ละหน่วยงานทางปกครอง ซึ่งอาจมีการกำหนดรายละเอียดเพิ่มเติมให้แตกต่างกันไป เพื่อให้สิทธิและเสรีภาพของคู่กรณีได้มีการรับรองและคุ้มครองตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย และในขณะเดียวกันก็เป็นการควบคุมการใช้อำนาจของฝ่ายปกครองด้วยเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study the conceptual framework, theories, and the general principles of the contradictory before issuing the administrative act by contemplating from the recognized rights countries to parties which are England, Germany, and Thailand. The results from the previous studies showed that the contradictory before issuing the administrative act of England, Germany, and Thailand have severally associated significant issues such as the content, the elements of rights recognition, and the exception of the contradictory. In addition, the problems that were detected from the analysis of the context in Thailand are unawareness of the contradict procedure before issuing the administrative act for the protection of party’s right to inspection of the exercise of state power by administrative authorities, including not having fair regulation from each department of administrative. Therefore, the problem of the contradictory before issuing the administrative act should be rectified. To illustrate, administrative officers must strictly have awareness in the contradict procedure before issuing the administrative act for the protection of party’s right, and must specify the accurate regulation that is a dispute procedure for administrative authorities as determined by the chief of each administrative unit, which other details may be defined differently in order to maintain guarantee and protection of parties’ rights and liberty according to the intendment of law, as well as controlling the use of administrative authority.
Creative Commons License