Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship marketing communication of Thai underground idols and their followers’ participation with marketing activites
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรดา จงกลรัตนาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.877
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “การสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงความสัมพันธ์ของไอดอลใต้ดินไทย และการมีส่วนร่วมเชิงการตลาดของผู้ติดตาม” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ทัศนคติของผู้ติดตามไอดอลใต้ดินไทยต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงความสัมพันธ์ของไอดอลใต้ดิน (2) พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมเชิงการตลาดของผู้ติดตามไอดอลใต้ดิน (3) ความสัมพันธ์ของทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมเชิงการตลาดของผู้ติดตามไอดอลใต้ดิน และ (4) ความสัมพันธ์ของทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารการตลาดของไอดอลใต้ดินไทยต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงความสัมพันธ์ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยแจกแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 418 คนที่เป็นผู้ติดตามไอดอลใต้ดินไทย ผลการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า (1) ผู้ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย ช่วงอายุ 18 – 25 ปี เป็นนักเรียน/นักศึกษา ระดับศึกษาขั้นปริญญาตรี ที่มีรายได้ต่อเดือนมีจำนวนต่ำกว่า 10,000 บาท โดยพบว่ามีปริมาณการซื้อสินค้าไอดอลใต้ดิน 2-3 ครั้ง ต่อเดือนครั้งละ 1,001 ถึง 2,000 บาท (2) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงความสัมพันธ์ในระดับมากทั้งในปัจจัย ความเชื่อใจ(Trust) ความผูกพัน(Commitment) และการสื่อสาร(Communication) และมีทัศนคติต่อกิจกรรมทางการตลาดเชิงความสัมพันธ์ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารด้านความเชื่อใจ(Trust) มากที่สุด (3) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมเชิงการตลาดของไอดอลใต้ดินอยู่ในระดับมาก และรวมถึงมีพฤติกรรมการซื้ออยู่ในระดับมาก โดยผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญกับขั้นตอนของการตระหนักรู้ถึงความต้องการตราสินค้าไอดอลใต้ดินมากที่สุด และสุดท้าย (4) ผลของการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ 1 พบว่าทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงความสัมพันธ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมเชิงการตลาดของผู้ติดตามไอดอลใต้ดินอยู่ในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 และมีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ 2 พบว่า ทัศนคติต่อกิจกรรมการสื่อสารการตลาดของไอดอลใต้ดินไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และมีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research included (1) to describe the attitude towards relationship marketing of Thai underground idols followers, (2) to study marketing participation behaviors of underground idols followers, and (3) to examine the relationship between attitude of relationship marketing and marketing participating behaviors of underground idols followers. Quantitative survey research method was applied in this research by using one-shot study questionnaire with 418 respondents who are underground idols followers in Bangkok. The results demonstrated that most of the respondents were male students aged between 18 – 25 years old graduated with bachelor’s degree and with monthly incomes below 10,000 baht. The attitude of respondents towards relationship marketing was on high level in trust, commitment and communication factors and also had high level of attitude towards underground idol relationship marketing activities. The highest rated variable was trust from relationship marketing. Moreover, marketing participating behaviors of respondents were on high level and also have positive purchasing behaviors while followers rated that highest with “Need arousal or problem recognition” in their own purchasing behavior. For hypotheses testing, it was founded that the attitude towards relationship marketing was correlated with marketing participating behaviors with the statistical significance level at 0.01. Lastly, the followers’ marketing participating behaviors were correlated with relationship marketing with statistical significance level at 0.01.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 328
    • Abstract Views: 222
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 4
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.