Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of training process based on lesson study approach and peer coaching principle to promote ability inorganizing learning experiences of in-service caregivers
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.741
Abstract
การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ และ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ มีการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 สร้างกระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ระยะที่ 2 นำร่องการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ ตัวอย่าง คือ ครูศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเทศบาลนครนครปฐม จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินความสามารถการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของครูผู้ดูแลเด็ก และแบบประเมินความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันและหลักการชี้แนะโดยเพื่อน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การทดสอบที แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน สถิติทดสอบวิลคอกซัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ให้ความสำคัญกับการส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของครูผู้ดูแลเด็ก ด้านการเตรียมการก่อนจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่สอดคล้องกับการสอน มีหลักการสำคัญ คือ 1) ทำงานร่วมกันอย่างเป็นระบบ ต่อเนื่อง ตามกระบวนการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการสอนที่สอดคล้องกับการดำเนินชีวิตในการทำงานปกติของครู บนพื้นฐานความไว้วางใจและเคารพซึ่งกันและกันของครู 2) ตั้งเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการสอนโดยคำนึงถึงวิธีการคิดและการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ 3) สลับบทบาทการเป็นผู้ให้และผู้รับการชี้แนะโดยเท่าเทียม ในการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ แบ่งปันความรู้ในการทำงานร่วมกัน และการพัฒนาทักษะทางวิชาชีพ 4) สังเกตการจัดการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียนตามปกติของสมาชิกกลุ่ม โดยใช้ประเด็นการสังเกตและการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับที่ผู้รับการชี้แนะกำหนดไว้ 5) วิเคราะห์ และสะท้อนคิดจากข้อมูลหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ และให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยส่งเสริมให้ผู้สอนประเมินตนเองเพื่อนำผลที่ได้ไปใช้วางแผนพัฒนาตนเอง และมีขั้นตอนของกระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) สร้างกลุ่มสมาชิก 2) กำหนดเป้าหมายการพัฒนาเด็กร่วมกัน 3) พัฒนาการสอน 4) สะท้อนผลการพัฒนา กระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ ใช้ระยะเวลาดำเนินการ 50 ชั่วโมง 2. ผลการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ พบว่า ความสามารถในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของครูผู้ดูแลเด็กหลังเข้าร่วมกระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 โดยด้านที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่สอดคล้องกับการสอน รองลงมา คือ การเตรียมการก่อนจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ หลังจากเข้าร่วมกระบวนการฝึกอบรมฯ พบว่า ครูผู้ดูเด็กร่วมกันแสดงความคิดเห็นในการออกแบบแผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ สามารถเขียนแผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ได้ครบถ้วนทุกองค์ประกอบ ออกแบบกิจกรรมมีเทคนิควิธีการที่หลากหลาย ครูช่วยกันเตรียมการสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรม จัดกิจกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นให้เด็กได้คิด แก้ปัญหา ลงมือปฏิบัติทั้งกลุ่มใหญ่และกลุ่มย่อย ผ่านการใช้ประสาทสัมผัสต่าง ๆ ใช้คำถามปลายเปิด และรอคอยคำตอบจากเด็ก ใช้พื้นที่ได้สอดคล้องกับกิจกรรมที่ออกแบบไว้ และใช้สื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์มีขนาดใหญ่เหมาะสมกับเด็ก ใช้สื่อของจริงและเปิดโอกาสให้เด็กได้ใช้ประสาทสัมผัส ใช้สื่อเป็นระบบ รวมทั้งจัดป้ายนิเทศสอดคล้องกับเรื่องที่สอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to 1) develop a training process based on lesson study approach and peer teaching principles to promote the ability in organizing learning experiences of preschool teachers, and 2) study the results of the use of the training process based on lesson study approach and peer teaching principles to promote the ability to organize learning experiences of preschool teachers. A research study consisted of 3 phases: 1) the construction of a training process and the research tools, 2) the pilot test of the training process and the research tools, and 3) the trial of the training process. The example was 8 teachers of Nakhon Pathom Municipal Children Development Center. The research instruments included an evaluation form of the ability to organize learning experiences of preschool teachers, and evaluation form for the training process based on lesson study approach and peer teaching principles. Statistics used for the data analysis included Mean, Standard Deviation, Dependent t-test, Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test, and content analysis. The results of the research showed that 1. The objectives of the training process aimed to promote the ability to organize learning experiences of preschool teachers in the areas of preparation, organization of learning activities and environment. The training process important principles as follows: 1) collaborate systematically and continually by following the process of development and improvement of teaching that is consistent with the normal work life of teachers, on the basis of trust, without judgment. 2) setting the goal for teaching development and improvement must consider the way learners learn and think; 3) exchange the roles of colleagues by disregarding positions or status in the workplace in contributing and receiving advice concerning the development of professional skills, 4) observe the regular classroom instruction of the group members by specifying topics of observation and providing feedback, 5) analysis and reflect from evidence-based data provide feedback that focuses on self-assessment of teachers in order to get real data for self-development planning, which contains 4 steps in the training process, including 1) establishing a group, 2) setting goals together for child development, 3) teaching development, 4) reflecting development results. The training process takes 98 hours to process. 2. The results of the training process for quantitative data found that the ability to organize learning experiences of the samples after the experiment was higher than before the experiment with statistically significant difference at .05 level. The highest score was the organization of the classroom environment. This was followed by the class preparation, and the last one was the organization of learning activities. In addition, After the experiment found that teacher collaborated and showed their opinions about creating the lesson plan to the group. Teacher wrote their own lesson plan with all the components. the activities were designed with the various technics. Teacher prepared the activities that focus on thinking and problem-solving process for children, learning by doing in the small and big group activities, using the several sensory, using the open question and waiting for the children’s answer during the activities, using the space in classroom harmonize with activities. Moreover, Teacher chose the suitable size of material, tools and furniture for children, using the real material for children’s opportunity to learn though their sensory, and provided the information board that involved to lesson.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.