Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting consumer purchase of residential high-rise and low-rise in borderline Bangkok and vicinity
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.671
Abstract
ปัจจุบันในกรุงเทพมหานครมีการขยายตัวสู่จังหวัดปริมณฑลโดยเฉพาะในพื้นที่รอยต่อของกรุงเทพและปริมณฑลมีการพัฒนาสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการ ทำให้ผู้บริโภคและผู้ประกอบการเริ่มหันมาอยู่อาศัยและลงทุนโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยชานเมืองบริเวณพื้นที่รอยต่อ ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่าการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยแนวสูงและแนวราบในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลนั้นมีความแตกต่างกัน เนื่องจากมีข้อกำหนดทางกฎหมายเป็นข้อบังคับและจำกัดแนวทางการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัย ได้แก่ กฎหมายผังเมือง กฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มผู้ซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าโครงการคอนโดมิเนียมระหว่างกรุงเทพมหานครและสมุทรปราการแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งปัจจัยความแตกต่างของราคาที่พักอาศัยและปัจจัยด้านทำเลที่ตั้งมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อห้องพักอาศัยมากที่สุด และกลุ่มผู้ซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าโครงการบ้านเดี่ยวระหว่างกรุงเทพมหานครและนครปฐมแตกต่างกันและความแตกต่างนั้นส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อที่พักอาศัย ซึ่งปัจจัยความแตกต่างของราคาที่พักอาศัย ปัจจัยด้านบุคคลากร และปัจจัยด้านทำเลที่ตั้งมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อที่พักอาศัยมากที่สุด และในส่วนของแนวทางการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยแนวสูงและแนวราบพบว่าการแบ่งเขตระหว่างกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลไม่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In recent decades, Bangkok’s metropolitan region has expanded; in particular, the boundary areas of Bangkok and its surrounding provinces, have undergone development of public utilities and public facilities, causing consumers and entrepreneurs turn to settle down and invest in residential projects in the suburbs. This study investigated the development of horizontal and vertical residential projects in Bangkok and its surrounding provinces, and found that they differed significantly due to legal regulations and restrictions for the development of residential projects such as The Bangkok Comprehensive Plan and Building Control Act. The findings also revealed that most condominium buyers are of the opinion that there are significant differences between detached condominium projects located in Bangkok and Samut Prakan, with differences in price and location having the greatest effect on the decision to buy a room. Furthermore, it was found that most buyers believe that significant differences exist between detached house projects in Bangkok and Nakhon Pathom, which affected their house-buying decisions. In particular, differences in price, personnel, and location had the greatest effect on the decision to buy a house. As for guidelines for the development of horizontal and vertical residential projects, it was found that the demarcation between Bangkok and the suburbs does not affect housing development.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.