Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of reflective thinking in flipped classroom using e-comic book and role play to support analytical thinking in Islamic etiquette of Mutawasitah level I
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรวดี ถังคบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.616
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการคิดวิเคราะห์ตามจริยธรรมในหลักศาสนาอิสลามก่อนและหลังการทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนในห้องเรียนกลับด้านด้วยหนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และบทบาทสมมติที่ส่งเสริมการคิดวิเคราะห์ตามจริยธรรมในหลักศาสนาอิสลาม และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบวิธีการเรียนรู้ระหว่างผู้เรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่สะท้อนคิดหลังกิจกรรม มีความแตกต่างจากผู้เรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่สะท้อนคิดหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นศาสนาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 2 ห้อง ห้องละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ หนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์วิชาจริยธรรมในหลักศาสนาอิสลาม เว็บที่ใช้ในการเรียนวิชาจริยธรรมในหลักศาสนาอิสลาม และแบบทดสอบการคิดวิเคราะห์วิชาจริยธรรมในหลักศาสนาอิสลาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการเรียนการสะท้อนคิดในห้องเรียนกลับด้านด้วยหนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และบทบาทสมมติที่ส่งเสริมการคิดวิเคราะห์ตามจริยธรรมในหลักศาสนาอิสลามของนักเรียนระดับอิสลามศึกษาหลังเรียนแตกต่างกัน 2) คะแนนการคิดวิเคราะห์ตามจริยธรรมในหลักศาสนาอิสลามที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนในแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ด้วยหนังสือการ์ตูนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และบทบาทสมมติที่ส่งเสริมการคิดวิเคราะห์ตามจริยธรรมในหลักศาสนาอิสลามหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to compare the mean of etiquette and analytical thinking scores in the Islamic principles before and after the experiments managed in the classroom, flipped-classroom with e-comic books, role play, reflective thinking though promoting the analytical and etiquette thinking in Islam. Nevertheless, it also aims to compare the reflection learning methods between the experimental and control groups. The sample consisted of two classes of first year (Mutawasitah) religious students with 30 students in each class. The research instruments include learning plans, E-Comic Book of Etiquette in Islam, a learning website of Islamic etiquette and a analytical thinking test on etiquette subjects in Islam. The statistical tool used for data analysis are arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this research study include: 1). There are skill differences between experimental group and control group who have learned the reflecting thinking in flipped classroom with e-comic book and the upholding Islamic analytical etiquette thinking. 2). There is a significant difference in scores of the Islamic etiquette and analytical thinking test after implementing the learning plan, flipped classroom programs with e-comic book and the role play. The result shows that the experimental group’s score is significantly higher than that of the control group at the .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.