Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of cooperative learning instructional model with augmented reality instructional package to enhance Arabic reading skill of first grade students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.606
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันด้วยชุดการสอนด้วยความเป็นจริงเสริมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอาหรับของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันด้วยชุดการสอนด้วยความเป็นจริงเสริมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอาหรับของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านภาษาอาหรับ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบชุดการสอนฯ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดทักษะการอ่าน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสอนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันด้วยชุดการสอนด้วยความเป็นจริงเสริมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอาหรับของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) ชุดการสอน AR (2) ผู้สอน (3) ผู้เรียน (4) การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน (5) การประเมินผล และมีขั้นตอนทั้งหมด 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) เตรียมความพร้อมและแบ่งกลุ่ม (2) ครูอ่านออกเสียงและนักเรียนออกเสียงตาม (3) เข้ากลุ่มย่อยและเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน (4) ทำแบบฝึกหัดและรับผลป้อนกลับ (5) การประเมินกลุ่ม ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสอนฯ พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการอ่านหลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to develop cooperative learning instructional model with Augmented reality instructional package to enhance Arabic reading skill and (2) to study the result from using the learning instructional model. The sample group consisted of experts, in the field of educational technology and communications, elementary education, and Arabic. The samples consisted of 15 first grade students. The employed research instrument were expert interview form, learning instructional model assessment form, learning instructional model with augmented reality instructional package, lesson plan, reading skill test, and satisfaction questionnaire form. Data were analyzed using sample mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings showed that the learning instructional model with augmented reality instructional package consist of 5 elements were (1) Augmented Reality instructional package, (2) Teacher, (3) Students (4) Cooperative learning, and (5) Assessment. The five steps were (1) Preparing and assigning students into cooperative learning groups (2) Teacher reads and students pronounce accordingly (3) Joining assigned groups (4) Working on assignments and receiving feedback and (5) Group evaluation. The result indicated that the first grade students who learned with package using Augmented reality and cooperative learning had higher average scores on Arabic reading skill posttest than pretest at the significance level of .05.
Creative Commons License