Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scenario of learning space for enhancing self-development of non-formal and informal teachers
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
สมบัติ สุวรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.737
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษา สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการ ด้านพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองของครูการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 2. เพื่อฉายอนาคตภาพของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองของครูกศน. และ 3.เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของอนาคตภาพของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองของครูกศน. งานวิจัยนี้ใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณคือผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการกับครูการศึกษานอกระบบเเละการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย หรือครูกศน. จำนวน 2,145 คน ทั่วประเทศไทย ด้วยแบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบ ส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพคือ การฉายอนาคตภาพของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองของครูกศน.ด้วยการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 18 คน จัดประชุมสนทนากลุ่มย่อย กับครูกศน.จำนวน 18 คน จากนั้นจึงสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิของกศน.ทั้ง 9 ท่าน เกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาและกลไกในการสนับสนุนเพื่อให้พื้นที่การเรียนรู้เกิดขึ้นจริง และผู้วิจัยจึงนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดสังเคราะห์เป็นอนาคตภาพของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองของครูกศน. ในการศึกษาความเป็นได้ของอนาคตภาพของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองของครูกศน. ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิของกศน.ทั้ง 9 ท่าน และการจัดประชุมกลุ่มย่อย กับครูกศน.18 ท่าน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ปัจจุบันครูใช้ศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนและห้องสมุดเป็นพื้นที่การเรียนรู้หลัก และพบว่าพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันยังไม่ตอบสนองความต้องการในการเรียนรู้ที่แท้จริงของครูกศน. และครูกศน.ต้องการให้พัฒนาพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองสำหรับครูกศน.โดยเฉพาะขึ้น 2) ผลการวิจัยระบุว่า ควรพัฒนาพื้นที่เดิมหรือเเหล่งการเรียนรู้เดิมที่สำนักงานกศน.มี เช่น กศน.ตำบล ให้เป็นพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองของครูกศน. เเละให้ใช้คลังสารสนเทศดิจิทัลที่สำนักงานกศน.มีอยู่เดิม เช่น DMIS (Directive Management Information System) เเละเว็บไซต์ที่ครูกศน.จัดทำขึ้นกันเอง มาพัฒนาต่อยอดเเละส่งเสริมให้เป็นพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองของครูกศน. โดยอนาคตภาพของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองของครูกศน.ประกอบไปด้วย 2.1) ลักษณะของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ทั้ง 6 คือ วัตถุประสงค์ พื้นที่การเรียนรู้ (ความดึงดูด ความรู้สึกปลอดภัยและสบายใจ ความยืดหยุ่นและความสะดวกสบาย และความสามารถในการรองรับการใช้งานที่หลากหลาย) การสนับสนุนเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ สร้างความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของพื้นที่ร่วมกัน กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ ความเป็นไปได้ 2.2) ขั้นตอนการพัฒนาพื้นที่เดิมเเหล่งการเรียนรู้เดิมให้เป็นพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้นตอน กำหนดทีมงาน พิจารณาพื้นที่เดิม จัดสรรทรัพยากร ปรับปรุงพื้นที่ วางแผนกิจกรรม ประชาสัมพันธ์ ติดตามและประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ 2.3) กลไกสนับสนุนเพื่อให้พื้นที่การเรียนรู้เกิดขึ้นจริง 11 กลไก คือ การออกแบบที่มีประสิทธิภาพ นโยบายที่เกี่ยวข้อง งบประมาณ บทบาทผู้บริหาร ความร่วมมือกับเครือข่าย ประโยชน์ที่เกิดขึ้นเป็นวงกว้าง พัฒนาจากพื้นที่เดิม คัดเลือกทีมงาน พร้อมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง ถอดบทเรียนแห่งความสำเร็จ มีเอกลักษณ์และความทันสมัยที่เหมาะสม และ 3.) ข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมคือ ควรปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกในการรักที่จะเรียนรู้และพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่องในครูกศน.และบุคลากรทุกระดับของสำนักงานกศน.ประกอบกัน เพื่อให้สามารถสร้างสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้ให้เกิดขึ้นในองค์กรอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to 1. to study the state, problems, and needs for a learning space for enhancing self-development of non-formal and informal teachers; 2. to present the scenario of a learning space for enhancing self-development of non-formal and informal teachers; 3. to study the possibility of the scenario of a learning space for enhancing self-development of non-formal and informal teachers. A quantitative study was conducted using a questionnaire with non-formal and informal teachers to ask about their state, problems, and needs. Furthermore, the qualitative study was conducted using an in-depth interview with 18 specialists for a draft of scenario of learning space, presented to 18 non-formal and informal teachers in a focus group and conducted an in-depth interview with 9 non-formal and informal experts. Then, the data were analyzed using all the information into the final scenario of the learning space for enhancing the self-development of non-formal and informal teachers. Finally, an in-depth interview was conducted with 9 non-formal and informal experts and presented in a focus group meeting with non-formal and informal teachers toward the final scenario of the learning space. The study’s findings showed that 1) At the present, non-formal and informal teachers using Learning Center and Public Library as their learning space but it hasn’t met their needs yet and they need learning space that can help them achieve their learning goals. 2) The learning space for enhancing the self-development of non-formal and informal teachers should be developed from an original space; such as, the Sub-district Non-Formal and Informal Education Center and use data that have already been collected in the Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education; such as, the Directive Management Information System (DMIS) as well as, other websites developed by non-formal and informal teachers. The use of these learning spaces could be extended and further developed as a learning space for enhancing the self-development of non-formal and informal teachers. The scenario of learning space should comprise 2.1) the characteristics of a learning space, which are the Objective, Learning Space (Attractiveness, Safety and Comfort, Flexibility, Convenience, and Versatility), IT Support, Sense of Ownership, Learning Activities, and Possibility, 2.2) the process of developing the original area into a learning space, which are Defining the Work Team, Assessment of the Original Space, Resource Allocation, Space Renovation, Planning the Activities, Public Relations, and Continuous Follow-Up/Assessment, and 2.3) The support the mechanisms for the learning space, which are Effective Design, Related Policies, Budget, Executive Roles, Network Cooperation, Widespread Benefit, Development from the Original Space, Team Recruitment, Readiness for Change, Learning from Success, Appropriate Identity and Modernity. 3) Rising awareness between non-formal and informal teachers and every staff in the Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education about self-development to create a learning society in the organization.
Creative Commons License