Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of ubiquitous learning strategic plan for Rajabhat Universities in 2019-2028
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.605
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ เพื่อ1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของการเรียนการสอนของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) ประเมินความต้องการของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้แบบภควันตภาพ และ 3) พัฒนาและรับรองแผนยุทธศาสตร์การเรียนรู้แบบภควันตภาพสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นการศึกษาเฉพาะบริบทของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในภาคกลาง 14 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม ตารางการวิเคราะห์ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย (Mendelow's matrix) และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของยุทธศาสตร์ โดยมีขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการวิจัย คือ 1) การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมปัจจุบัน จากการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม 2) การวิเคราะห์แหล่งทรัพยากร สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 3) การตั้งเป้าหมาย โดยการนำตารางการวิเคราะห์ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียมาใช้กับผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัย 4) การกำหนดแผนยุทธศาสตร์ โดยการใช้เทคนิค SWOT analysis และ TOWS matrix แบ่งเป็นสนทนากลุ่มแยกตามตำแหน่งงาน และ 5) การประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของยุทธศาสตร์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของยุทธศาสตร์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยคุณภาพของยุทธศาสตร์อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก จึงนำแผนยุทธศาสตร์การเรียนรู้แบบภควันตภาพสำหรับมหาวิทยาราชภัฏมาทำประชาพิจารณ์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ร้อยละ วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น (PNIModified) และการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของการเรียนการสอนของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง จำนวน 48 คน และแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 419 ฉบับ พบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้านดังนี้ ด้านที่ 1 นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนการสอนด้วยเทคโนโลยี มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.28 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านที่ 2 อาจารย์มีทักษะในการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการเรียนการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.14 อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่ 3 มหาวิทยาลัยมีการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีที่นำมาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.97 อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ความต้องการของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้ภควันตภาพ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.03 อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีค่า PNIModified = 0.241 3) การพัฒนาแผนยุทธศาสตร์การเรียนรู้แบบภควันตภาพสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ พ.ศ. 2562-2571 มีทั้งหมด 5 ยุทธศาสตร์ ได้แก่ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 เทคโนโลยีที่นำมาใช้กับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 การผลิตบัณฑิต ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 การพัฒนาของท้องถิ่น ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 การเรียนรู้แบบภควันตภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 การกำกับยุทธศาสตร์ และ 4) การรับรองแผนยุทธศาสตร์การเรียนรู้แบบภควันตภาพสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน พบว่ามีความเหมาะสม มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.78 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีความเป็นไปได้ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.74 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purposed to : 1) study the present situation and the problems of learning of Rajabhat Universities 2) evaluate the need of the Ubiquitous learning of Rajabhat Universities and 3) develop and certify the Ubiquitous learning strategic plan for Rajabhat Universities. The research populations were the specific study area in 14 Rajabhat Universities in central region. The tool of data collection was the semi-structured interview, questionnaire, Mendelow’s matrix table and the suitability and feasibility strategy evaluation form. The research procedure was as follows: 1) analysis of present circumstance from semi-structured interview and questionnaires. 2) analysis of resource, synthesis data. 3) setting target by applying Mendelow’s matrix with the universities’ executive administrators. 4) setting strategic plan by SWOT analysis technique and TOWS matrix which separated into group of position and 5) evaluation of the suitability and feasibility of experts’ strategy which the average strategic value was at the high level, then the Ubiquitous learning strategic plan for Rajabhat Universities was applied for public hearing. The analysis statistics was the average value, standard deviation value, percentage and requirement analysis (PNIModified) and the need priority. The research result found that 1) The present situation and the problem of learning of 48 persons from Rajabhat Universities by semi-structured interview and 419 questionnaires found that the highest average value of each parts was as follows: 1st part: The students satisfied with the learning by technology with average value at 4.28 or the best level. The 2nd part: the instructors had the skill of teaching by technology with average value at 4.14 or the good level. The 3rd part: the universities developed the teaching technology continuously with average value at 3.97 or the good level. 2) The average value of the need of Ubiquitous learning for Rajabhat Universities was 4.03 with good level and PNIModified = 0.241. 3) The development of Ubiquitous learning strategic plan for Rajabhat Universities in 2019-2028 composed of 5 strategies as follows: 1) the technology application for Rajabhat Universities 2) the graduate production 3) local development 4) Ubiquitous learning for Rajabhat Universities and 5) strategic control. And 4) The 5 experts certified the Ubiquitous learning for Rajabhat Universities and found the suitability average value was 4.78 at the best level and the feasibility average value was 4.74 at the best level.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 123
    • Abstract Views: 31
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 1
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.