Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the Co-op Co-op techniques using task management tools on commitment to work of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.595
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลของความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 ที่เรียนรู้ด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคโคออปโคออปโดยใช้เครื่องมือการจัดการงาน และ (2) เปรียบเทียบผลของความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 ที่เรียนรู้ด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคโคออปโคออปโดยใช้เครื่องมือการจัดการงานกับนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 2 ที่เรียนรู้ด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคโคออปโคออป กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสิงหวิทยาคม จำนวน 54 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) เครื่องมือการจัดการงาน (3) แบบวัดความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน และ (4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 และนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 2 มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ผลคะแนนเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.25 อยู่ในระดับดีเยี่ยม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were (1) to compare the levels of commitment of students in the first experimental group before and after the implementation of the Co-op Co-op techniques using task management tools and (2) to compare the levels of commitment of students in the first experimental group after the implementation of the Co-op Co-op techniques using task management tools and students in the second experimental group after the implementation of the Co-op Co-op techniques. By using simple random sampling, the samples were 54 students in grade 8. The research instruments included (1) lesson plans, (2) task management tools, (3) a questionnaire of commitment to work and (4) an observation form for assessing commitment to work. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. It was found that 1) there was a statistically significant difference in the average levels of commitment of students in the first experimental group before and after the implementation at the .05 level, 2) there was a statistically significant difference in the average levels of commitment of students in the first experimental group and students in the second experimental group after the implementation at the .05 level, and 3) the average commitment score of students in the first experimental group was 4.25 or in the highest commitment level.
Creative Commons License