Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าและคุณค่าตราสินค้าของมารีเมกโกะ
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Papaporn Chaihanchanchai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.510
Abstract
The objectives of this research are as of following: to explore brand experience and brand equity of Marimekko and to explore the relationship among these two variables. The respondents of this research are two hundred and three Thai women who are first-jobbers, living in Bangkok, aged between 18 to 25 years old and recently bought Marimekko’s products in the past six months. The results depicted that the respondents had a positive opinion on brand experience of Marimekko (M = 3.67). Emotional experience receives the highest mean score (M = 4.18). In contrast, the lowest mean score was social experience (M = 3.25). Moreover, the respondents had a positive attitude towards overall brand equity of Marimekko (M = 3.98). The mean score of brand image was 4.01 and brand awareness was 3.92. In regard to the relationship between the variables, the result of the research demonstrated that brand experience is positively related with brand equity (r = .586).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าและคุณค่าตราสินค้าของมารีเมกโกะ รวมไปถึงเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทั้งสองตัวแปรดังกล่าว โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจในบริเวณพื้นที่พาณิชยกรรม ได้แก่ บริเวณสยามสแควร์ และจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 203 คน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มเริ่มทำงาน (First Jobber) อายุระหว่าง 18 ถึง 25 ปี เพศหญิง ชาวไทย และอาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมถึงเคยซื้อสินค้ามารีเมกโกะ (Marimekko) ในช่วง 6 เดือนที่ผ่านมา จากผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า ในภาพรวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าในเชิงบวก (M = 3.67) โดยมี ประสบการณ์การด้านความรู้สึก มากที่สุด (M = 4.18) และมี ประสบการณ์ด้านความสัมพันธ์ ต่ำที่สุด (M = 3.25) นอกจากนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างยังมีทัศนคติในเชิงบวกต่อคุณค่าตราสินค้ามารีเมกโกะ (M = 3.98) โดย ภาพลักษณ์ของตราสินค้า มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.01 และ การตระหนักรู้ในตราสินค้า มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3.92 ในส่วนของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทั้งสองตัวแปรดังกล่าว จากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าประสบการณ์ตราสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับคุณค่าตราสินค้าของมารีเมกโกะ (r = .586)
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.