Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การทดสอบความคงที่สำหรับตัวแบบการถดถอยในตัวอันดับหนึ่งที่ขึ้นกับความคลาดเคลื่อนจากการเลือกตัวอย่าง
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Jiraphan Suntornchost
Second Advisor
Partha Lahiri
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.349
Abstract
In 1979, Dickey and Fuller introduced a stationary test on the first order autoregressive model, AR(1), and limitting distribution of the estimator of autoregressive coefficient and the test statistics. The method has been applied to test the stationarity of the first order autoregressive time series model. However, the method has been applied regardless of sampling errors which usually occurs in data collection. autoregressive model subject to sampling errors.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในปี 1979 ดิกกี้และฟูลเลอร์ ได้เสนอการทดสอบความนิ่งบนตัวแบบถดถอยในตัวอันดับหนึ่ง และลิมิตการกระจายของตัวประมาณค่าของสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยและสถิติทดสอบ กระบวนการ ดังกล่าวได้ถูกนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการตรวจสอบความนิ่งของอนุกรมเวลาบนตัวแบบถดถอยเฉลี่ย เคลื่อนที่ อย่างไรก็ตาม กระบวนการดังกล่าวได้ถูกนำไปประยุกต์ใช้โดยไม่คำนึงถึงความผิดพลาด จากการเลือกตัวอย่างซึ่งโดยปกติเกิดขึ้นจากการเก็บข้อมูล ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เราขยายงานศึกษา ของดิกกี้และฟูลเลอร์ไปยังการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์และการทดสอบความนิ่งของข้อมูลบนตัว แบบถดถอยอันดับหนึ่งที่ขึ้นกับความคลาดเคลื่อนจากการเลือกตัวอย่าง
Creative Commons License