Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
สมการเชิงอนุพันธ์สโตแคสติกที่มีการกระโดดสําหรับประชากรปลานิล
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Khamron Mekchay
Second Advisor
Raywat Tanadkithirun
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Applied Mathematics and Computational Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.12
Abstract
Tilapia population with harvesting in the tilapia farm can be modeled by an ordinary differential equation (ODE). In real life, tilapia population can be affected by many factors. To make the model for tilapia population more realistic, we develop the ODE into the stochastic differential equation (SDE) together with jumps that represent the epidemic occuring for tilapia. Furthermore, we study the effect of some important parameters in the model to the number of tilapia in the tilapia farm via simulation. Both SDEs for tilapia population with and without jumps are simulated by using Euler-Maruyama and jump-adapted Euler methods.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ประชากรปลานิลที่มีการเก็บเกี่ยวในฟาร์มปลานิลสามารถถูกโมเดลได้ในรูปแบบของ สมการเชิงอนุพันธ์สามัญ ในความเป็นจริงปลานิลมักจะได้รับผลกระทบจากหลาย ๆ ปัจจัย เพื่อให้แบบจำลองสำหรับประชากรปลานิลมีความสมจริงมากยิ่งขึ้น เราจึงพัฒนาสมการเชิง อนุพันธ์สามัญให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์สโตแคสติกที่มีการกระโดดซึ่งแสดงถึงการ เกิดโรคระบาดที่เกิดขึ้นกับปลานิล นอกจากนี้เราได้ศึกษาถึงผลกระทบจากพารามิเตอร์ที่สำคัญ บางตัวที่มีต่อจำนวนประชากรปลานิลในฟาร์มปลานิลผ่านการจำลองทั้งสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์สโต แคสติกสำหรับประชากรปลานิลที่มีการกระโดดและไม่มีการกระโดดจะถูกจำลอง โดยใช้วิธีการ ของ ออยเลอร์-มารุยามาและวิธีออยเลอร์ที่ดัดแปลงแบบกระโดด
Creative Commons License