Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่ชักนำจากฟังก์ชันทางเดียวและคลาสพันธุกรรม
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pongdate Montagantirud
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.343
Abstract
It is shown in [3] that every generalized topology can be extended to a new one by using hereditary classes, called a generalized topology via a hereditary class. Following [5], the continuity on generalized topological spaces via hereditary classes was studied. In this thesis, we introduce the notion of generalized topological spaces induced by monotonic maps and hereditary classes and provide some of their properties. Also, we define and study the continuity on generalized topological spaces induced by monotonic maps and hereditary classes in various situations. Finally, we study some properties and characterizations of generalized topological spaces induced by monotonic maps having special properties and hereditary classes.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่กำหนดมาให้ใด ๆ จะสามารถนำไปสร้างทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปใหม่ได้โดย ใช้คลาสพันธุกรรม และจากบทความ [5] ได้ศึกษาความต่อเนื่องบนทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่เกิดจาก คลาสพันธุกรรม เรานิยามและศึกษาทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่ชักนำจากฟังก์ชันทางเดียวและคลาส พันธุกรรม อีกทั้งศึกษาความต่อเนื่องบนทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่ชักนำจากฟังก์ชันทางเดียวและคลาส พันธุกรรมอีกด้วย และสุดท้ายนี้ศึกษาสมบัติและลักษณะเฉพาะของทอพอโลยีนัยทั่วไปที่ชักนำ จากฟังก์ชันทางเดียวซึ่งมีสมบัติพิเศษบางประการและคลาสพันธุกรรม
Creative Commons License