Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
พฤติกรรมเมื่อเวลาผ่านไปนานของสมการการกระจาย
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sujin Khomrutai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.332
Abstract
In this thesis, study the nonlocal dispersal equation [equation] with a non-homogeneous boundary condition. We generalize the result of J.W. Sun (2015), where in this work the kernel J has a non-compact support. The global well-posedness and comparison principles (both time-dependent and stationary problems) are established. The main result is the long-time behavior of solutions, which is proved to depend on the boundary data.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาสมการการกระจาย [สูตรตามภาพ] ที่กำหนดเงื่อนไขค่าขอบไม่เอกพันธ์ ผลลัพธ์ของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ขยายผลลัพธ์ของซุนในปี 2558 โดย J ในงานนี้สามารถมีเซตค้ำจุนไม่กระชับ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้พิสูจน์การมีผลเฉลยในวงกว้างขวางของ สมการการกระจาย และพิสูจน์หลักการเปรียบเทียบ (สำหรับสมการที่แปรเปลี่ยนไปตามเวลาและ ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนไปตามเวลา) ผลลัพธ์ที่สำคัญในงานนี้คือพฤติกรรมของผลเฉลยของสมการการกระ จายเมื่อเวลาผ่านไปนาน ซึ่งได้แสดงว่าขึ้นกับเงื่อนไขค่าขอบ
Included in
Mathematics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.