Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การพัฒนาการบริหารความต่อเนื่องในชีวิตและครอบครัวสำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ตามกรอบการบริหารความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจ
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Natt Leelawat
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Industrial Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.289
Abstract
Nowadays, the Business Continuity Management (BCM) is one of the most effective programs to reduce impact from crisis, incident, or any disaster for organizations focusing on their continuity operations. In addition to handling the incident which disrupts or interferes the business processes, the BCM has been developed into a new term of strategy like “resilience.” The purpose of this research is to develop and implement the BCM framework program for family. In this study, the proposed “Family Continuity Management” (FCM) program training was conducted for 51 medical staffs. There are 10 phases in the FCM training program experiment. The samples gave their opinions to this study for future program improvement through face-to-face interview after FCM training program. Finally this study establish guides and suggestions for the FCM program future improvement.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ทุกวันนี้ การบริหารความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจเป็นหนึ่งในโปรแกรมที่สำฤทธิ์ผลมากที่สุดสำหรับการลดผลกระทบจากอุบัติภัย เหตุการณ์ไม่คาดฝัน หรือภัยพิบัติต่างๆสำหรับองค์กรที่มุ่งเน้นการปฏิบัติงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง นอกจากการรับมือกับการหยุดชะงักหรือการแทกแทรงทางธุรกิจ การบริหารความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจยังได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อกลยุทธใหม่ๆอย่าง "ความยืดหยุ่น" โดยงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาและประยุกต์กรอบความคิดการบริหารความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจสำหรับครอบครัวผ่านการนำเสนอโครงการฝึกอบรม "การบริหารความต่อเนื่องในระดับครอบครัว" ให้แก่กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ผู้เข้าร่วมจำนวน 51 คน ซึ่งในโครงการโครงการฝึกอบรมครั้งนี้ประกอบไปด้วย 10 ช่วง กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ให้ข้อคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เอาไว้สำหรับพัฒนาโครงการในอนาคตผ่านการสัมภาษณ์แบบพบหน้ากันหลังจากเสร็จสิ้นโครงการฝึกอบรมการบริหารความต่อเนื่องในระดับครอบครัว ท้ายที่สุดแล้ว งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ได้ให้คำแนะนำและแนวทางสำหรับการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาโครงการบริหารความต่อเนื่องในระดับครอบครัวในอนาคต
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.