Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สบู่นมข้าว
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Parames Chutima
Second Advisor
Chuvej Chansa-ngavej
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
The Regional Centre for Manufacturing Systems Engineering (ศูนย์ระดับภูมิภาคทางวิศวกรรมระบบการผลิต)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.197
Abstract
The objective of this research is to develop rice into rice milk soap using Quality Function Deployment (QFD) in order to add value to the product. The current rice production process can produce some broken rice, which is of low value. In order to increase value, the study is conducted to develop it into rice milk soap product. Quality Function Deployment is used to analyze and develop the product that best answer customer needs. There are data collection on customers through surveys to gain insights used for product development and rough product to market business plan. The result of this research shows the benefits of using broken rice to produce rice milk soap in term of financial benefits. It also shows rough business plan on how the product can be sold in the market including, business strategy and marketing and sales plan.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการพัฒนาข้าวให้กลายเป็นสบู่นมข้าวโดยใช้ Quality Function Deployment (QFD) เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าให้สินค้า กระบวนการผลิตข้าวในปัจจุบันจะผลิตข้าวที่แตกหักออกมาด้วยซึ่งเป็นข้าวที่มีมูลค่าต่ำ เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าจึงได้มีการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาข้าวที่แตกหักให้กลายเป็นสบู่นมข้าว การศึกษานี้ได้มีการรวบรวมข้อมูลลูกค้าผ่านแบบสำรวจเพื่อใช้ในการพัฒนาสินค้าและทำแผนการตลาด ผลของงานวิจัยนี้จะช่วยวิเคราะห์ผลประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาสบู่นมข้าว นอกจากนี้ยังจะแสดงแผนธุรกิจคร่าวๆ ในการนำผลิตภัณฑ์สู่ตลาด
Creative Commons License