Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลการออกแบบการสอนเออาร์เควสท์ตามการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจำศัพท์ภาษาเขมรของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Jaitip Na-songkhla
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
Master of Education
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Educational Technology and Communications
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.186
Abstract
This study employed a research and development, which was conducted with the purposes 1) to develop AR-Quest Instructional Design Model to enhance the ability to remember Khmer vocabulary of Thai undergraduate students and (2) to investigate the effect of the AR-Quest Instructional Model on learners’ Khmer vocabulary ability. The subjects in the model development consisted of six experts from the fields of the instructional design model, educational technology, and Khmer language teaching. The participants for the model experiment were thirty undergraduate students. The research instruments consisted of a Khmer vocabulary ability test, KhAR application (Khmer AR-Quest mobile application for Android), and a lesson plan. The data-gathering instruments consisted of a pretest and a posttest. The students’ scores from both the pretest and posttest were compared using paired sample t-test. From extensively and systematically reviewing and commenting from experts to polishing through trying out, it brings about the components of the AR-Quest instructional design model that consist of four major components which are 1) Analysis, 2) AR Quest Development, 3) AR Package Development, and 4) Instructional Development. The Khmer vocabulary ability score of the posttest of the students suggested a higher score than the pre-test showed a difference at .05 level of significance.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโมเดลการออกแบบการสอนเออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมรของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต และ 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้โมเดลการสอนเออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมร ซึ่งการพัฒนาโมเดลการออกแบบการสอนนี้ได้รับการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา และการสอนภาษาเขมร และนำไปสอนผู้เรียน จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของโมเดลการออกแบบการสอนเออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมร แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของโมบายแอพลิเคชัน เขมรเออาร์เควสท์ และแผนการสอนที่ใช้เออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมร มีการวัดผลการเรียนด้วยแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน-หลังเรียน และวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าสถิติ t ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลการออกแบบการสอนเออาร์เควสท์สำหรับการเรียนศัพท์ภาษาเขมร ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) การวิเคราะห์ (2) การพัฒนาชุดสื่อเออาร์ (3) การพัฒนาเออาร์เควสท์ และ (4) การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถในการจำศัพท์ภาษาเขมรหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.