Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
แบบจำลองการถดถอยในตัวอันดับหนึ่งที่มีค่าเป็นจำนวนเต็มด้วยการแจกแจงแบบนัยทั่วไปของปัวซงลินด์เลย์สองตัวแปร
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Jiraphan Suntornchost
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Applied Mathematics and Computational Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.18
Abstract
In this study, we introduce the first order integer-valued autoregressive models for count data with the two-parameter generalized Poisson-Lindley distribution. The thinning operators considered in this study are the binomial and negative binomial thinning operators. Some important probabilistic and statistical properties such as moments, stationarity and autocorrelation functions are derived. Moreover, parameter estimations and numerical simulations to examine the constructed model are performed. Finally, applications of the models for real data sets are also discussed.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในการศึกษานี้ เราได้แนะนำแบบจำลองการถดถอยได้ตัวอันดับหนึ่งมีค่าเป็นจำนวนเต็มสำหรับข้อมูลการนับด้วยการแจกแจงแบบนัยทั่วไปของปัวซงลินด์เลย์สองพารามิเตอร์ ตัวดำเนินการที่พิจารณาในการศึกษานี้คือ ตัวดำเนินการแบบทวินาม และแบบทวินามลบ สมบัติที่สำคัญทางความน่าจะเป็นและสถิติ เช่น โมเมนต์ ความหยุดนิ่ง และฟังก์ชันสัมพันธ์อัตโนมัติ ถูกสร้างขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังทำการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ และการจำลองเชิงตัวเลขเพื่อตรวจสอบแบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้น สุดท้ายเราอภิปรายการประยุกต์ใช้ของแบบจำลองสำหรับชุดข้อมูลจริง
Creative Commons License