Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความเป็นปึกแผ่นของสหภาพยุโรปในวิกฤตการณ์ของโควิค - 19
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Bhawan Rungsilp
Second Advisor
Martin Holland
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
European Studies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.37
Abstract
This independent_study submitted in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of Master of Arts in European Studies Inter-Department of European Studies, This paper aim to study and examine the situation of the European Union Solidarity in relation to the Coronavirus or the Covid – 19 situations. The outbreak of the corona virus or the COVID-19 crisis around the world, is something that no one has never expected to happen in this century, as there are currently infected people in 185 countries. According to nowadays, the European Union is one of the most successfully union in tern of economic, politics, solidarity and unity as one of the biggest group of country which are consisted of 27 member countries has cooperate with one another for 60 years and becoming one of the global player in the international affairs as well as play an significant role in the global market. In accordance with the situation of the Coronavirus or the Covid – 19 outbreaks. The situation of the epidemic of the corona virus in Europe is of great concern and severe. In a nutshell, the top 10th countries of world's which have highly cases of the Coronavirus are members of the European Union which are Spain rank as number 4th , Italy rank as number 6th, France as 7th and Germany as number 8th as according to the information on May, 21th 2020.However, the European Union is providing all necessary steps to it member states in order to providing guidance, collaboration to solve the problem and to show the European solidarity and unity of the member countries, even before they were have a difficult situation during the Brexit which shaking the European solidarity but since the past month of June, the number of new cases of Covid -19 infections has decreased. Therefore, the European Union and its member countries are actively working together giving emphasize to this situation and alleviate the economic and social impact of the epidemic period, maintain work and not given up from any work in this situation.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ได้จัดทำขึ้นตามข้อกำหนดของปริญญาศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตสาขาวิชายุโรปศึกษาสาขาวิชายุโรปศึกษาจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและตรวจสอบสถานการณ์ของความเป็นปึกแผ่นขอสหภาพยุโรปที่เกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์โคโรนาไวรัสหรือสถานการณ์โควิด – 19 การระบาดของไวรัสโคโรนาหรือวิกฤตCOVID-19ทั่วโลกเป็นสิ่งที่ไม่มีใครคาดคิดว่าจะเกิดขึ้นในศตวรรษนี้เนื่องจากปัจจุบันมีผู้ติดเชื้อใน 213 ประเทศ ตามทุกวันนี้สหภาพยุโรเป็หนึ่งในสหภาพที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงสุดในด้านเศรษฐกิจการเมืองความเป็นปึกแผ่นและเป็นหนึ่งในกลุ่มที่ใหญ่ที่สุดของประเทศซึ่งประกอบด้วย 27 ประเทศสมาชิกและได้ร่วมมือกันมานานกว่า 60 ปีจนกลายเมาป็นหนึ่งเดียวกัน และได้กว้าสู่การเป็นของผู้นำระดับโลกในกิจการระหว่างประเทศรวมทั้งมีบทบาทสำคัญในตลาดโลก อย่างไรก็ตามสอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ของการระบาดของไวรัสโคโรนาไวรัสหรือโควิด - 19 สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนาในยุโรปมีความกังวลและรุนแรง โดยสรุปแล้วประเทศที่ติดอันดับ 10 ของโลกที่มีกรณี Coronavirus เป็นสมาชิกสหภาพยุโรปซึ่งสเปนอยู่ในอันดับที่ 4, อิตาลีติดอันดับที่ 6, อิตาลีอันดับที่ 7, ฝรั่งเศสที่ 7 และเยอรมนีตามอันดับ 8 ตามข้อมูล ในวันที่ 21 พฤษภาคม 2563 สหภาพยุโรปกำลังดำเนินการทุกขั้นตอนที่จำเป็นแก่ประเทศสมาชิกเพื่อให้คำแนะนำการทำงานร่วมกันเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาและเพื่อแสดงความเป็นปึกแผ่นและความเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันของประเทศสมาชิกก่อนที่พวกเขาจะมี สถานการณ์ที่ยากลำบากในช่วง Brexit ที่สั่นคลอนความเป็นปึกแผ่นของยุโรป แต่ตั้งแต่เดือนมิถุนายนที่ผ่านมาจำนวนผู้ติดเชื้อรายใหม่ของการติดเชื้อ Covid -19 ลดลง ดังนั้นสหภาพยุโรปและประเทศสมาชิกจึงทำงานร่วมกันอย่างแข็งขันโดยเน้นถึงสถานการณ์นี้และบรรเทาผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของโรคระบาดรักษางานและไม่เลิกทำงานใด ๆ ในสถานการณ์นี้
Creative Commons License