Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Work behavior after being certified by ISO 9001:2015- a case study from office of academic resources' personnel.
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุรัชนี ศรีใย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.291
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการทำงานของบุคลากรภายหลังได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ISO 9001 : 2015 กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานวิทยทรัพยากร จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการทำงานของบุคลากรหลังการนำระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ISO 9001 : 2015 มาใช้ในการดำเนินงาน และศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานของบุคลากรภายหลังการนำระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ISO 9001 : 2015 มาใช้ในการดำเนินงาน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed Methodology) โดยแจกแบบสอบถาม บุคลากรของสำนักงานวิทยทรัพยากร จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 83 คน และสัมภาษณ์ตัวแทนบุคลากร จำนวน 5 คน จากการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ISO 9001 : 2015 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง บุคลากรมีพฤติกรรมการทำงาน ภายหลังการนำระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ISO 9001 : 2015 มาใช้ในการดำเนินงาน เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนด 8 ประการของหลักการบริหารงานคุณภาพ และบุคลากรที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านระดับการศึกษา อายุงาน ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ และระดับ P ที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานของบุคลากรตามข้อกำหนด 8 ประการของหลักการบริหารงานคุณภาพ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to explore work behavior among Office of Academic resources staff after receiving ISO9001:2015 certification, focusing on how much degree the staff integrate the ISO 9001:2015 system into actual work; as well as, finding personal factors effecting the work behavior after being certified. The study deploys mix methodology research which includes organizational survey of 83 staff and focused-group interview of 5 selected staff. It reveals that the staff hold moderate understanding of ISO 9001:2015 system; whereas, show clear strains of 8 Quality Management Principles in their work behavior after deploying ISO 9001:2015 system. The hypothesis test shows significant level at 0.05 indicating that different personal factors namely educational degree, working experience, job position and job rank effect the work behavior based on the 8 Quality Management Principles.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.