Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Human resource management during COVID-19 pandemic (a case study of the treasury department)
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุรัชนี ศรีใย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.273
Abstract
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 ส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลของกรมธนารักษ์ ในด้านการสรรหา บรรจุ และแต่งตั้ง โดยส่งผลให้ 1) ไม่สามารถดำเนินการสอบเพื่อบรรจุและแต่งตั้งบุคลากรได้ กระบวนการนี้หยุดชะงัก จำเป็นจะต้องเลื่อนการสอบเกือบทุกรูปแบบออกไป 2) ส่งผลกระทบให้การสรรหา บรรจุและแต่งตั้งไม่เป็นไปตามแผนที่กำหนด ด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคล ส่งผลให้ 1) ไม่สามารถจัดการฝึกอบรม สัมมนาเพื่อพัฒนาให้แก่บุคลากรได้แบบ Onsite 2) การดำเนิน โครงการ/สัมมนา ที่ไม่สามารถจัดการฝึกอบรมผ่านระบบออนไลน์ได้ต้องชะลอออกไปก่อน 3) โดยภาพรวมจึงทำให้งบประมาณในด้านการพัฒนาและฝึกอบรมปรับลดลง โดยการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลของกรมธนารักษ์ภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด – 19 นั้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ด้านการสรรหา บรรจุและแต่งตั้ง กรมธนารักษ์ได้ปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการสรรหาและคัดเลือก เน้นระบบออนไลน์มากขึ้น ทั้งการรับสมัคร การสัมภาษณ์ และการรายงานตัว 2) ด้านการพัฒนาและฝึกอบรมบุคลากร มีการปรับรูปแบบการจัดฝึกอบรม โดยให้กระชับหลักสูตร ปรับเนื้อหา เพิ่มความยืดหยุ่นของการฝึกอบรมให้มีความหลากหลาย ที่สำคัญคือต้องปรับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม/สัมมนา จาก on site ให้เป็น online โดยผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ต่าง ๆ 3) ด้านการประเมินผลปฏิบัติงาน กำหนดให้ผู้บังคับบัญชามอบหมายการปฏิบัติงานให้แก่บุคลากรเป็นรายวันหรือรายสัปดาห์ โดยกำหนดเป้าหมาย ผลผลิตที่คาดหวัง ตัวชี้วัด ผลงานจริง วิธีการที่ใช้ในการติดต่อสื่อสาร และติดตามความคืบหน้าตามความเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The result of the study shows that the spread of the COVID-19 has impact toward the management of human resources for the Treasury Department in terms of finding, appointing, and assigning which effect; 1) test cannot be implement to appoint or assign potential staffs, the process has to go on pause and delayed the test taking, 2) effect on the finding, appointing, and assigning new staffs falls behind schedule of the human resources management which disable all on-site training courses to improve the human resources, training courses that are incapable of hosting via online platform are all postpone, all of which causes the received budget on enhancing human resources decline. The management of human resources for the Treasury Department under the situation of the COVID-19 has showed in the research; 1) the finding and apportioning process has been shifted to operate via online more including the process of applying, interviewing, and reporting for duty, 2) the training program for human resources has changed its content and allowing the training to become more flexible, offering variation of training including the shift of on-site training to online, 3) the work evaluation has required the head to deliver the task to the staff either daily or weekly by indicating the goals, outcome, keypoint indicator, achievement, and the method applied in communication and following the process as seen suitable.
Creative Commons License