Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting a transformation to a digital organization of the Department of Public Prosecutor Commission
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.252
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่การเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอัยการ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่การเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอัยการ โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method) ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งจะเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม โดยแจกแบบสอบถามให้กับข้าราชการธุรการที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอัยการ จำนวน 45 คน และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งจะเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอัยการ จำนวน 7 คน โดยมีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนาด้วยตารางแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่ออธิบายปัจจัยคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่การเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอัยการ เพื่ออธิบายและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสร้างข้อสรุปด้วยการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นสำคัญต่าง ๆ แล้วนำมาอธิบายข้อสรุปให้กับงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านผู้นำองค์กร 2) ปัจจัยด้านผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และ 3) ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่การเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอัยการ และในส่วนของ 1) ความรู้และทักษะเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของบุคลากร และ 2) ความพร้อมเกี่ยวกับงบประมาณและโครงสร้างพื้นฐานทางดิจิทัล เป็นปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่การเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอัยการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to explore factors affecting a transformation to a digital organization and to investigate factors impeding a transformation to a digital organization of the Department of Public Prosecutor Commission. This study was a mixed-method research. For the quantitative research method, the data were gathered by distributing a questionnaire to 45 administrative government officers working in the Department of Public Prosecutor Commission. In addition, the qualitative research method was applied through the use of semi-structure interviews conducted with 7 key informants working in the Department of Public Prosecutor Commission. The data obtained were analyzed with the descriptive statistic using frequency distribution table, percentage, mean and standard deviation. All those statistics were adopted to describe personal attributes and the factors affecting the transformation to the digital organization of the Department of Public Prosecutor Commission. Pearson's correlation coefficient was also used to discover the relationship between the factors that had effects on the digital transformation of the Department of Public Prosecutor Commission. In this section, the key data were analyzed and explained to generate a conclusion which was finally brought to clarify the conclusion of the current study. The results revealed that 1) factors related to the organization leaders, 2) factors related to the officers, and 3) factors related to the technology have had effects on the transformation to digital organization of the Department of Public Prosecutor Commission. Furthermore, 1) digital skills and knowledge of officers and 2) readiness of budget and digital infrastructure were the impediment factors of becoming the digital organization of the Department of Public Prosecutor Commission.
Creative Commons License