Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for enhancing provincial offices for using the correspondingly E-Saraban system under office of the permanent secretary for interior
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชฎิล โรจนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.249
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง แนวทางการส่งเสริมสำนักงานจังหวัดนำระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Saraban) ของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยมาใช้เป็นแนวทางเดียวกัน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการและรูปแบบการใช้ระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคการส่งเสริมการใช้ระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เต็มรูปแบบ และเพื่อหาแนวทางส่งเสริมให้สำนักงานจังหวัดทุกแห่งนำเอาระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้อย่างครบวงจร งานศึกษามีระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) จำนวน 12 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การรับ-ส่งเอกสารผ่านระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบ่งเป็น 2 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบบการรับ-ส่งเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ระหว่างสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยกับสำนักงานจังหวัด และระบบการรับ-ส่งเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ระหว่างสำนักงานจังหวัดกับหน่วยงานภายในจังหวัด ปัจจุบันมีสำนักงานจังหวัด 20 แห่ง ได้ใช้ระบบการรับ-ส่งอย่างเต็มรูปแบบ ขณะที่สำนักงานจังหวัด 56 แห่ง ได้พัฒนาระบบรับ-ส่งเอกสารผ่านระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของตนเอง การผลักดันจากผู้นำองค์กรเป็นเงื่อนไขสำคัญที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการใช้ระบบรับ-ส่งเอกสารผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบครบวงจร สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยควรมีกลไกผลักดันในกรณีที่ไม่ได้มีการใช้ระบบแบบครบวงจร โดยจัดตั้งทีมงานด้านเทคนิคจากส่วนกลางสนับสนุนสำนักงานจังหวัด รวมทั้งกำหนดตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาระบบรับ-ส่งเอกสารผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างครบวงจร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The guidelines for enhancing provincial offices by using the correspondingly E-Saraban System under Office of the Permanent Secretary for Interior. The purposes of this research were to study the evolution of E-Saraban System under Office of the Permanent Secretary for Interior and Governor's Office, problems and obstacles for promoting all of E-Saraban System and to guide 76 provincial offices to use all of E-Saraban System by using qualitative research. Moreover, this research collected data (In-depth Interview) from key information staff consists of 12 persons. The study found that there are 2 systems for receiving and sending electronic official documents consists of the system for receiving and sending electronic documents between the Office of the Permanent Secretary for the Interior and the provincial office and the system for receiving and sending documents within provincial office. Currently, there are 20 provincial offices that have implemented all of E-Saraban system while 56 provincial offices have developed their own electronic document sending and receiving systems. It leads to all of systems are not same directions. Hence, the push from the organization's leaders is an important condition that promotes the use of a fully integrated e-document system. The Office of the Permanent Secretary for Interior should push this E-Saraban system by setting technical team for training E-Saraban system and managing Key Performance Indicator (KPI) of E-Saraban System to Governor's Office
Creative Commons License