Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing motivation in Throwing away used face masks in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธารทัศน์ โมกขมรรคกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.196
Abstract
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทิ้งหน้ากากอนามัยใช้แล้วในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจและทำการศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านความรู้และการรับรู้ถึงปัญหาหน้ากากอนามัยใช้แล้ว และปัญหาขยะของกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมไปถึงปัจจัยด้านนโยบายและการรณรงค์ส่งเสริม ที่แตกต่างกันจะให้ผลทางด้านพฤติกรรมการทิ้งหน้ากากอนามัยใช้แล้วแยกจากขยะทั่วไป (5 ข้อ) ที่แตกต่างกันหรือไม่ โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยกลุ่มประชาที่ทำการศึกษา คือ ผู้ที่ทั้งเคย และไม่เคยทิ้งหน้ากากอนามัยได้อย่างถูกต้องถูกวิธีมาก่อน ซึ่งทำการสำรวจผ่านแบบสอบถาม Google form และได้รับข้อมูลต่อกลับทั้งสิ้น 400 ชุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยด้านประชากรณ์ศาสตร์ การที่มี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน, จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน, สภาพที่อยู่อาศัย, ประวัติการติดเชื้อไวรัส COVID-19 ของตนเอง และจำนวนวัคซีนตนได้รับที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับพฤติกรรมการทิ้งหน้ากากอนามัยใช้แล้วแยกจากขยะทั่วไปแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในส่วนของ ปัจจัยด้านความรู้และการรับรู้ถึงปัญหาหน้ากากอนามัยใช้แล้ว และปัญหาขยะของกรุงเทพมหานคร ทุกๆ ปัจจัยมีระดับพฤติกรรมการทิ้งหน้ากากอนามัยใช้แล้วแยกจากขยะทั่วไปแตกต่างกัน แต่ะจะมีบางข้อความรู้และการรับรู้ถึงปัญหาบางข้อเท่านั้นที่สามารถทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมการทิ้งหน้ากากอนามัยใช้แล้วแยกจากขยะทั่วไปแตกต่างกัน ได้ทั้ง 5 ข้อ ในขณะที่ ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายและการรณรงค์ส่งเสริม พบว่า การส่งเสริมด้วยการให้ภาครัฐแจกถุงพลาสติก หรือให้ร้านค้าแจกถุงพลาสติก ที่สามารถใช้ในการคัดแยกขยะติดเชื้ออย่าง “หน้ากากอนามัยใช้แล้ว” มีระดับพฤติกรรมการทิ้งหน้ากากอนามัยใช้แล้วแยกจากขยะทั่วไป ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A study of factors influencing motivation to discard used surgical masks in Bangkok The purpose is to explore and study. Demographic Factors Factors of knowledge and awareness of the problem of used surgical masks and the waste problem of Bangkok including policy factors and promotion campaigns Will different behaviors affect the behavior of discarding used masks separately from general waste (5 items) or not? This study is a survey research. The study population was people who had been and never discarded a hygienic mask properly and properly before which conducted a survey through a Google form questionnaire and received a total of 400 sets of information The results showed that demographic factors, their average monthly income, number of household members, housing conditions, their history of COVID-19 infection, and their number of vaccines were different. There is a level of behavior in discarding used masks separately from general waste. There was a statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level in terms of the factors of knowledge and awareness of the problem of used surgical masks. and the waste problem of Bangkok Every factor had a different level of behavior in discarding used masks separately from general waste. But there will be some messages of knowledge and awareness of some problems that can lead to the behavior of discarding used masks separately from general waste, all 5 different items, while the factors of policy and promotion campaigns found that Promote by having the government distribute plastic bags. or let the shops distribute plastic bags that can be used to sort out infectious waste “Used face masks” have a behavior level of discarding used masks separately from general waste. no difference
Creative Commons License