Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information system of funeral praying organizing business
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัษฎาพร ทรัพย์สมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.123
Abstract
การจัดงานศพในแต่ละพื้นที่มีรูปแบบและวัฒนธรรมในการจัดงานที่แตกต่างกัน ในภาคใต้ของประเทศไทยเอง งานสวดอภิธรรมตามหลักพุทธศาสนาก็มีรายละเอียดของรูปแบบการจัดงานที่ต่างอยู่บ้าง กล่าวคือ จะมีการจัดเลี้ยงอาหารแบบโต๊ะไทย ไว้สำหรับรับรองผู้มาร่วมงาน แสดงถึงความขอบคุณที่ได้เดินทางมาร่วมงาน มีการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์จำนวนมากในการจัดงาน ส.เต็นท์มงคล (นามสมมุติ) ซึ่งเป็นธุรกิจรับจัดงานเลี้ยงในพื้นที่อยู่แล้ว จึงมองเห็นโอกาสว่า งานศพ สามารถต่อยอดให้มีบริการที่ครบวงจรได้ จึงควรพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศที่สนับสนุนการจัดงานสวดอภิธรรมขึ้น “ระบบสารสนเทศของธุรกิจจัดงานสวดอภิธรรม” ประกอบไปด้วย 7 ระบบย่อย มีการทำงานและใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกัน ดังนี้ (1) ระบบจัดการพนักงานประสานงาน (2) ระบบจัดการข้อมูลหลัก (3) ระบบจัดการบริการงานสวดอภิธรรม (4) ระบบจัดการการชำระเงิน (5) ระบบจัดการการขนส่งวัสดุอุปกรณ์ (6) ระบบจัดการรายงาน (7) ระบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบริการงานสวดอภิธรรม ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นในโครงการนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อช่วยให้ธุรกิจสามารถให้บริการลูกค้าในการจัดงานสวดอภิธรรมได้อย่างครอบคลุมครบถ้วน เป็นช่องทางรวบรวมข้อมูลบริการทั้งหมดที่ธุรกิจให้บริการและข้อมูลการดำเนินธุรกิจไว้ในที่เดียวกัน นอกจากนี้ ยังจัดทำการวิเคราะห์และจัดทำรายงานให้ธุรกิจใช้ในการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนธุรกิจ การจัดการวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และการจัดการการทำงานภายในองค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Funeral ceremonies are different traditions and cultures for each region. In the southern of Thailand, there are also different details in the way the Buddhist funeral ceremonies are arranged. For example, there may be a Thai-style banquet for the attendees as a way of thanking them for attending the ceremony, requiring a large amount of equipment and supplies to be organized. “S. Tent Mongkon" (a hypothetical name) that specialize in catering services may also offer complete funeral services to make it more accessible and convenient for the customers. “Information System of Funeral Praying Organizing Business” consists of 7 subsystems, as follows: (1) Coordinator Management System (2) Master Data Management System (3) Funeral Service Management System (4) Payment Management System (5) Logistic Management System (6) Report Management System (7) Funeral Praying Service Analysis System. The purposes of the project are to assist business in providing comprehensive and complete services for organizing funeral ceremony, to serve as a platform for collecting all the service data and operational information in one place and to provide analysis and report generation for business to use in business management.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.