Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information system for archery competition organizing
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัษฎาพร ทรัพย์สมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.90
Abstract
ปัจจุบันกีฬายิงธนูในประเทศไทยได้รับความนิยมเพิ่มมากขึ้น จากกระแสกีฬาแอดเวนเจอร์และสื่อต่าง ๆ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นซีรี่ส์ฮีโร่ หรือการแข่งขันกีฬาไอดอล จึงทำให้กีฬายิงธนูในประเทศไทยเป็นที่รู้จัก และแพร่หลาย มีการจัดการแข่งขันยิงธนูซึ่งมีผู้เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันจำนวนมากขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ ทุกปี แต่มีการจัดการการแข่งขันที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้ทางสมาคมกีฬายิงธนูแห่งประเทศไทยไม่สามารถรวบรวมข้อมูลการแข่งขันมาสรุปผล วิเคราะห์ตัดสินใจผลการดำเนินการต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โครงการพัฒนา “ระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับจัดการแข่งขันยิงธนู” ประกอบไปด้วย 8 ระบบย่อย มีการทำงานและใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกัน ดังนี้ (1) ระบบจัดการสิทธิ์ผู้ใช้งาน (2) ระบบจัดการข้อมูลหลัก (3) ระบบสร้างการแข่งขัน (4) ระบบลงทะเบียนผู้เข้าแข่งขัน (5) ระบบจัดการการแข่งขัน (6) ระบบรายงานผลการแข่งขัน (7) ระบบรายงานการจัดการแข่งขันยิงธนูในประเทศไทย (8) ระบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการแข่งขันกีฬายิงธนู โดยใช้เครื่องมือหลักในการพัฒนา คือ Django Version 4.1.2 ทำงานร่วมกับ MySQL Version 8.0 และชุดโปรแกรม Tableau Desktop Version 2022.3 สำหรับวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการแข่งขันกีฬายิงธนู ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นในโครงการนี้จึงมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อช่วยให้สมาคมกีฬายิงธนูแห่งประเทศไทยสามารถจัดเก็บข้อมูลไว้ที่เดียวกันให้สะดวกต่อการนำข้อมูลการแข่งขันมาใช้ในการวางแผนพัฒนากีฬายิงธนูในประเทศไทย และยังช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกให้กับองค์กร สมาคม ชมรมต่าง ๆ ที่จะจัดการแข่งขันยิงธนูให้สามารถใช้ระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับจัดการแข่งขันยิงธนูเพื่อจัดการแข่งขันได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Archery in Thailand has become more popular due to the trend of extreme sports and various media. Archery competitions are held every year with more participants, increasing tournament organizers, and different competition arrangements. As a result, the National Archery Association of Thailand is unable to gather competitive information to conclude, and guidelines for the development of athletes or the overall operation to be effective. “Information System for Archery Competition Organizing”, that work and share information as follows: (1)User Authorization Management System (2)Master Data Management System (3)Competition Creation System (4)Competitor Registration System (5)Competition Management System (6)Competition Result Reporting System (7)Thailand's Archery Competition Management Reporting System (8)Thailand's Archery Competition Data Analysis System. The web application was developed using the Django version 4.1.2. It works with MySQL version 8.0 and Tableau Desktop Version 2022.3. The purpose of the system developed in this project is 1) to help the National Archery Association of Thailand to store information in one place to facilitate the use of competitive information in planning the development of archery sports in Thailand and 2) to facilitate organizations, associations, and clubs that will organize archery competitions to use information systems for archery competitions to arrange competitions.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.