Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of piano school
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัษฎาพร ทรัพย์สมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.95
Abstract
ปัจจุบันมีธุรกิจโรงเรียนสอนดนตรีเกิดขึ้นเป็นจำนวนมาก เนื่องจากเป็นสิ่งที่ทำได้ไม่ยาก เพียงแค่มีทำเลที่ตั้งที่ดี มีบุคลากรที่มีความสามารถ ก็สามารถดำเนินกิจการได้แล้ว แต่สิ่งที่ท้าทายในการดำเนินธุรกิจนี้คือ กิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในระหว่างการดำเนินงาน เช่น การรับสมัครนักเรียน การคัดเลือกและการจัดการครูผู้สอน การจัดการตารางสอน การจัดการเรื่องวันลาหยุดและเรียนชดเชยของนักเรียน การทำบัญชีรายรับรายจ่าย การประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน เป็นต้น หากเจ้าของธุรกิจไม่มีกระบวนการในการดำเนินงานธุรกิจเหล่านี้ที่ชัดเจนและเป็นแบบแผน อาจจะทำให้ธุรกิจไม่ประสบความสำเร็จ ไม่สามารถแข่งกับคู่แข่งในตลาดได้ เมื่อเทคโนโลยีเข้ามามีบทบาทมากขึ้น การติดต่อสื่อสารกันระหว่างโรงเรียนสอนดนตรี ผู้ปกครอง นักเรียน และครูผู้สอนจึงเกิดขึ้นหลายช่องทาง เช่น Facebook, ไลน์ และ โทรศัพท์ เป็นต้น ซึ่งทำให้ข้อมูลต่าง ๆ กระจัดกระจายกันและไม่เป็นระเบียบ ทำให้เสียเวลาในการค้นหาข้อมูลและดำเนินการในเรื่องต่าง ๆ ดังนั้นการนำการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาประยุกต์กับเว็บแอปพลิเคชันของโรงเรียนสอนเปียโนจะทำให้เกิดเว็บแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบที่ช่วยให้ธุรกิจโรงเรียนสอนดนตรีดำเนินงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น เว็บแอปพลิเคชันที่เป็นระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากโครงการนี้ ถูกสร้างโดยใช้โปรแกรม Figma จะช่วยในการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจโรงเรียนสอนเปียโนและตอบโจทย์ผู้ปกครอง นักเรียน ครูผู้สอน และเจ้าของโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนสอนเปียโน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, there are many music school businesses. The reason is that it is not difficult to do, just having a great location and potential teachers. However, the challenge of operating a music school business is the various activities that occur during the operation such as student registration, teacher recruitment and management, timetable management, student leave and rescheduling, accountings, and promoting the business. If the owner does not have clear and structured processes for operating the business, the business may not be successful and cannot compete with competitors in the market. When technology becomes part of our lives. As a result, the owner, parents, students, and teachers can communicate in many ways such as Facebook, Line, and telephone. This causes various information to be disorganized and wastes time to search for the needed information. Therefore, this special project of Using Design Thinking to Develop Web Application of Piano School will help this business to perform more efficiently. The prototype of this web application developed from this project is created using Figma Software. It helps facilitate business operations and meets the needs of parents, students, teachers, and the owner of the piano school.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.